High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    024F6
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 951 617
    ART: 3000 951 617 / EAN: 4059923037408

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,15
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108988317
    Productnumber 620 1150 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 81,58

    EAN code 4005108090386
    Productnumber 622 0618 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 165,79

    EAN code 4005108034939
    Productnumber 620 2132 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 96,18

    EAN code 7316576683398
    Productnumber VKC 2216
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,10

    EAN code 4005108224651
    Productnumber 622 3042 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 276,12

    EAN code 4005108177520
    Productnumber 622 3015 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 189,33

    EAN code 4005108923967
    Productnumber 622 1608 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 187,09

    EAN code 4005108031778
    Productnumber 622 2107 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 226,73

    EAN code 4013872104666
    Productnumber 3000 561 001
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 123,93

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 2004 75 , 200475
    CITROËN 2004 A1 , 2004A1
    CITROËN 2004 J2 , 2004J2
    CITROËN 2004 J8 , 2004J8
    CITROËN 2004 L2 , 2004L2
    CITROËN 2004 N0 , 2004N0
    CITROËN 2004 N5 , 2004N5
    CITROËN 2004 S2 , 2004S2
    CITROËN 2004 T4 , 2004T4
    CITROËN 2041 42 , 204142
    CITROËN 2041 60 , 204160
    CITROËN 2041 67 , 204167
    CITROËN 2050 11 , 205011
    CITROËN 2050 51 , 205051
    CITROËN 2050 52 , 205052
    CITROËN 2050 S4 , 2050S4
    CITROËN 2051 A2 , 2051A2
    CITROËN 2055 56 , 205556
    CITROËN 2055 CZ , 2055CZ
    CITROËN 2055 F6 , 2055F6
    CITROËN 2055 F7 , 2055F7
    CITROËN 2055 H2 , 2055H2
    CITROËN 2055 J2 , 2055J2
    CITROËN 91 537 419 , 91537419
    CITROËN 95 650 982 , 95650982
    CITROËN 95 656 586 , 95656586
    CITROËN 95 663 064 , 95663064
    CITROËN 95 667 861 , 95667861
    CITROËN 95 668 122 , 95668122
    CITROËN 95 672 170 , 95672170
    CITROËN 96 012 768 , 96012768
    CITROËN 96 012 769 , 96012769
    CITROËN 96 035 435 , 96035435
    CITROËN 96 050 128 , 96050128
    CITROËN 96 062 993 , 96062993
    CITROËN 96 066 031 , 96066031
    CITROËN 96 074 312 , 96074312
    CITROËN 96 085 306 , 96085306
    CITROËN 96 090 882 , 96090882
    CITROËN 96 118 753 , 96118753
    CITROËN 96 135 862 , 96135862
    CITROËN 96 135 863 , 96135863
    CITROËN 96 186 317 80 , 9618631780
    CITROËN 96 187 169 , 96187169
    CITROËN 97 535 990 , 97535990
    PEUGEOT 2004 66 , 200466
    PEUGEOT 2004 75 , 200475
    PEUGEOT 2004 76 , 200476
    PEUGEOT 2004 A1 , 2004A1
    PEUGEOT 2004 E9 , 2004E9
    PEUGEOT 2004 F6 , 2004F6
    PEUGEOT 2004 G1 , 2004G1
    PEUGEOT 2004 G8 , 2004G8
    PEUGEOT 2004 J2 , 2004J2
    PEUGEOT 2004 J8 , 2004J8
    PEUGEOT 2004 L2 , 2004L2
    PEUGEOT 2004 N0 , 2004N0
    PEUGEOT 2004 N3 , 2004N3
    PEUGEOT 2004 N5 , 2004N5
    PEUGEOT 2004 N6 , 2004N6
    PEUGEOT 2004 R9 , 2004R9
    PEUGEOT 2004 S2 , 2004S2
    PEUGEOT 2004 T4 , 2004T4
    PEUGEOT 2041 40 , 204140
    PEUGEOT 2041 42 , 204142
    PEUGEOT 2041 45 , 204145
    PEUGEOT 2041 60 , 204160
    PEUGEOT 2041 67 , 204167
    PEUGEOT 2050 11 , 205011
    PEUGEOT 2050 12 , 205012
    PEUGEOT 2050 52 , 205052
    PEUGEOT 2050 S3 , 2050S3
    PEUGEOT 2050 S4 , 2050S4
    PEUGEOT 2051 67 , 205167
    PEUGEOT 2051 A2 , 2051A2
    PEUGEOT 2055 40 , 205540
    PEUGEOT 2055 56 , 205556
    PEUGEOT 2055 57 , 205557
    PEUGEOT 2055 CZ , 2055CZ
    PEUGEOT 2055 E1 , 2055E1
    PEUGEOT 2055 F6 , 2055F6
    PEUGEOT 2055 F7 , 2055F7
    PEUGEOT 2055 H2 , 2055H2
    PEUGEOT 2055 J2 , 2055J2
    LANCIA 9609088280
    FIAT 1388887080
    FIAT 9567217080
    FIAT 9567460680
    FIAT 9609088280
    FIAT 9609088288
    FIAT 9613586280
    FIAT 9613586380
    FIAT 9617860880
    MINI 1 044 092 , 1044092
    MINI 21 51 1 044 092 , 21511044092
    BMW 1 044 092 , 1044092
    BMW 21 51 1 044 092 , 21511044092
    TOYOTA SU001-00481 , SU00100481
    ROVER GRB 615 , GRB615
    ROVER GRB90250
    ROVER GRB90257
    ROVER UTJ100100
    TALBOT 2004 A1 , 2004A1
    CITROËN (DF-PSA) 2041.67 , 204167
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014870164461
    Productnumber 623 3725 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $645.57

    EAN code 5901619521762
    Productnumber 24-0184
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.86

    EAN code 5905141919431
    Productnumber 49-2008
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.71

    EAN code 4059923077244
    Productnumber 3000 951 688
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $108.08

    EAN code 4082300558418
    Productnumber 5DA 193 175-401
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.78

    EAN code 4054224960745
    Productnumber 196074
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.91

    EAN code 4250192934669
    Productnumber TX 30 92D
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.63

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 951 617) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1