High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 990 531
    ART: 3000 990 531 / EAN: 4059923014201

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 179,70
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108235763
    Productnumber 621 3011 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 161,44

    EAN code 4005108239433
    Productnumber 510 0058 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 88,37

    EAN code 4005108568595
    Productnumber 600 0031 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 550,90

    EAN code 4005108235749
    Productnumber 621 3008 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 192,29

    EAN code 4013872707652
    Productnumber 3000 990 208
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 196,72

    EAN code 4005108495242
    Productnumber 621 3041 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 184,69

    EAN code 4005108549488
    Productnumber 621 3011 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 239,60

    EAN code 4005108549426
    Productnumber 621 3008 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 249,99

    EAN code 4005108592842
    Productnumber 622 2414 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 219,13

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 96 469 744 80 , 9646974480
    PEUGEOT 96 590 967 80 , 9659096780
    FORD 1212061
    FORD 1213842
    FORD 1387436
    FORD 1423899
    FORD 1474323
    FORD 1503738
    FORD 1514143
    FORD 1547820
    FORD 2S61-7540-AB , 2S617540AB
    FORD 2S61-7540-AC , 2S617540AC
    FORD 2S61-7563-AB , 2S617563AB
    FORD 2S61-7563-AC , 2S617563AC
    FORD 2S61-7A564-CA , 2S617A564CA
    FORD 2S61-7A564-CB , 2S617A564CB
    FORD 5278677
    FORD 8V21-7A564-AA , 8V217A564AA
    FORD 8V21-7A564-AB , 8V217A564AB
    FORD 8V21-7A564-AC , 8V217A564AC
    FORD 8V21-7A564-AD , 8V217A564AD
    FORD BM55-7A564-AB , BM557A564AB
    FORD RM2S61-7540-AC , RM2S617540AC
    MAZDA C402-16-530 , C40216530
    MAZDA C402-16-530A , C40216530A
    MAZDA C601-16-490 , C60116490
    MAZDA C601-16-490A , C60116490A
    MAZDA DK49-17-ZX1A , DK4917ZX1A
    MAZDA DK49-17-ZX1B , DK4917ZX1B
    MAZDA Y401-16-410 , Y40116410
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 1212061
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 1474323
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 1547820
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 2S61-7A564-CA , 2S617A564CA
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 2S61-7A564-CB , 2S617A564CB
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 8V21-7A564-AC , 8V217A564AC
    FORD ASIA & OCEANIA 8V21-7A564-AD , 8V217A564AD
    Usage numbers
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS
    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 990 531) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1