High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    01919
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 990 591
    ART: 3000 990 591 / EAN: 4059923041375

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 138,23
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816360131
    Productnumber 36013
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,16

    EAN code 4005108157560
    Productnumber 623 2976 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 89,52

    EAN code 4013872712526
    Productnumber 3000 990 224
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,10

    EAN code 4005108565563
    Productnumber 624 3343 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 453,48

    EAN code 4005108290205
    Productnumber 623 2976 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 237,03

    EAN code 4013872375011
    Productnumber 3000 951 776
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 185,61

    EAN code 4013872719457
    Productnumber 2290 601 017
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 659,98

    EAN code 4005108569783
    Productnumber 624 3295 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 320,95

    EAN code 4013872713110
    Productnumber 3000 990 221
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 187,93

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 30735518
    VOLVO 30759458
    VOLVO 30787871
    VOLVO 31272725
    VOLVO 8689498
    FORD 1226832
    FORD 1232035
    FORD 1331468
    FORD 1331469
    FORD 1331473
    FORD 1331474
    FORD 1352356
    FORD 1378105
    FORD 1378106
    FORD 1406196
    FORD 1418659
    FORD 1422626
    FORD 1422649
    FORD 1472108
    FORD 1502877
    FORD 1502879
    FORD 1526630
    FORD 1526631
    FORD 1590599
    FORD 1590999
    FORD 1772114
    FORD 1772115
    FORD 1772117
    FORD 1811307
    FORD 1811309
    FORD 1901241
    FORD 1901243
    FORD 1901244
    FORD 1901246
    FORD 1901248
    FORD 1901249
    FORD 1901252
    FORD 1902129
    FORD 2T14-7540-AA , 2T147540AA
    FORD 2T14-7540-AB , 2T147540AB
    FORD 2T14-7540-AD , 2T147540AD
    FORD 2T14-7540-AE , 2T147540AE
    FORD 2T14-7540-AG , 2T147540AG
    FORD 2T14-7540-AH , 2T147540AH
    FORD 2T14-7540-AJ , 2T147540AJ
    FORD 2T14-7540-AK , 2T147540AK
    FORD 2T14-7540-CA , 2T147540CA
    FORD 2T14-7540-CD , 2T147540CD
    FORD 2T14-7540-CE , 2T147540CE
    FORD 2T14-7540-CG , 2T147540CG
    FORD 2T14-7540-CH , 2T147540CH
    FORD 2T14-7540-CJ , 2T147540CJ
    FORD 2T14-7540-CK , 2T147540CK
    FORD 2T14-7550-CA , 2T147550CA
    FORD 2T14-7550-DA , 2T147550DA
    FORD 2T14-7550-DB , 2T147550DB
    FORD 2T14-7550-DD , 2T147550DD
    FORD 2T14-7550-EA , 2T147550EA
    FORD 2T14-7550-EC , 2T147550EC
    FORD 2T14-7550-FA , 2T147550FA
    FORD 2T14-7550-FB , 2T147550FB
    FORD 2T14-7550-FC , 2T147550FC
    FORD 2T14-7550-FD , 2T147550FD
    FORD 2T14-7550-FE , 2T147550FE
    FORD 2T14-7550-GA , 2T147550GA
    FORD 2T14-7550-GC , 2T147550GC
    FORD 2T14-7550-GD , 2T147550GD
    FORD 2T14-7550-GE , 2T147550GE
    FORD 2T14-7C623-BA , 2T147C623BA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-DA , 2T147C623DA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-EA , 2T147C623EA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-FA , 2T147C623FA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-GA , 2T147C623GA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-HA , 2T147C623HA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-JA , 2T147C623JA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-KA , 2T147C623KA
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BC , 3M517A564BC
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BD , 3M517A564BD
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BE , 3M517A564BE
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BF , 3M517A564BF
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BG , 3M517A564BG
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BH , 3M517A564BH
    FORD 4376947
    FORD 4411323
    FORD 4431709
    FORD 4434302
    FORD 4462885
    FORD 4462886
    FORD 4502416
    FORD 4502417
    FORD 4502423
    FORD 4502437
    FORD 4510723
    FORD 4520492
    FORD 4520493
    FORD 4520503
    FORD 4520505
    FORD 4544209
    FORD 5080496
    FORD 5080497
    FORD 5091040
    FORD 5091042
    FORD 5091043
    FORD 7T16-7540-BA , 7T167540BA
    FORD 7T16-7540-BB , 7T167540BB
    FORD 7T16-7C623-AA , 7T167C623AA
    FORD 7T16-7C623-AB , 7T167C623AB
    FORD RM2T14-7540-AH , RM2T147540AH
    FORD RM2T14-7540-AK , RM2T147540AK
    FORD RM2T14-7540-CH , RM2T147540CH
    FORD RM2T14-7540-CK , RM2T147540CK
    FORD RM7T16-7540-BB , RM7T167540BB
    MAZDA JC01-16-530 , JC0116530
    MAZDA JC01-16-530A , JC0116530A
    MAZDA JC01-16-530B , JC0116530B
    MAZDA JC01-16-530C , JC0116530C
    MAZDA JC01-16-530D , JC0116530D
    Usage numbers
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047023566072
    Productnumber 1 457 434 293
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.72

    EAN code 4027816408581
    Productnumber 40858
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $26.85

    In stock

    EAN code 4047025507431
    Productnumber 0 986 580 908
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $75.31

    EAN code 4011558002541
    Productnumber W 713/36
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.88

    EAN code 4082300652192
    Productnumber 6PA 009 166-821
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $109.60

    EAN code 4013872122073
    Productnumber 3000 174 006
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $113.83

    EAN code 4047024128866
    Productnumber 0 258 006 924
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $84.58

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 990 591) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1