High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    A159C
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 600 0339 00
    ART: 600 0339 00 / EAN: 4014870607999

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 579,00
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816349396
    Productnumber 34939
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,63

    EAN code 4005108590213
    Productnumber 622 3132 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 284,60

    EAN code 4005108573292
    Productnumber 622 3135 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 264,84

    EAN code 4005108522603
    Productnumber 415 0329 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 358,44

    EAN code 4005108518699
    Productnumber 411 0124 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,14

    EAN code 4013872719433
    Productnumber 2290 601 016
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 769,14

    EAN code 4013872598205
    Productnumber 3000 990 136
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 315,86

    EAN code 4005108567123
    Productnumber 624 3220 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 285,23

    EAN code 4013872773718
    Productnumber 3000 990 282
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 322,72

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 55200311
    FIAT 55202271
    FIAT 55202272
    FIAT 55203397
    FIAT 55206592
    FIAT 55209831
    FIAT 55210945
    FIAT 55210946
    FIAT 55210947
    FIAT 55219387
    FIAT 55227944
    FIAT 55227945
    FIAT 55257410
    FIAT 55556924
    FIAT 55558917
    FIAT 55558918
    ALFA ROMEO 55197680
    ALFA ROMEO 55210945
    ALFA ROMEO 55219387
    ALFA ROMEO 55227944
    ALFA ROMEO 55227945
    ALFA ROMEO 55558917
    ALFA ROMEO 55558918
    Usage numbers
    600 0339 00
    600033900
    4
    01487E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074243497
    Productnumber 100 115 0001
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.82

    EAN code 0742330128084
    Productnumber P776697
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.41

    EAN code 3165143419267
    Productnumber 0 451 103 357
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.87

    EAN code 4047026416503
    Productnumber 0 258 986 782
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $86.63

    EAN code 3322937794492
    Productnumber BHN947
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $114.57

    EAN code 4014870473303
    Productnumber 600 0283 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $869.42

    EAN code 4040074058015
    Productnumber 116 030 8231
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $39.37

    EAN code 4013872175161
    Productnumber 3000 838 901
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $106.40

    EAN code 765809429215
    Productnumber 42921
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    $32.04

    EAN code 4011558275303
    Productnumber HU 818 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.92

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (600 0339 00) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1