High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    E534E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 600 0342 00
    ART: 600 0342 00 / EAN: 4014870607463

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1.008,96
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108560544
    Productnumber 626 3033 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 293,32

    EAN code 4005108531353
    Productnumber 510 0093 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 136,80

    EAN code 4005108560513
    Productnumber 626 3033 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 298,12

    EAN code 4005108560384
    Productnumber 415 0375 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 610,41

    EAN code 4005108597595
    Productnumber 624 3358 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 330,60

    EAN code 4005108569110
    Productnumber 411 0170 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,63

    EAN code 4013872884322
    Productnumber 3000 970 086
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 205,36

    EAN code 4013872884377
    Productnumber 3000 990 373
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 339,79

    EAN code 3322938190569
    Productnumber PJQ210
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,27

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 0532.R3 , 0532R3
    CITROËN 0532R3
    CITROËN 16 071 150 80 , 1607115080
    CITROËN 16 112 729 80 , 1611272980
    CITROËN 1607115080
    CITROËN 1611272980
    CITROËN 2041.89 , 204189
    CITROËN 204189
    CITROËN 2052.X6 , 2052X6
    CITROËN 2052X6
    PEUGEOT 0532.R3 , 0532R3
    PEUGEOT 0532R3
    PEUGEOT 0537.59 , 053759
    PEUGEOT 053759
    PEUGEOT 16 071 150 80 , 1607115080
    PEUGEOT 16 112 729 80 , 1611272980
    PEUGEOT 1607115080
    PEUGEOT 1611272980
    PEUGEOT 2041.89 , 204189
    PEUGEOT 204189
    PEUGEOT 2052.H1 , 2052H1
    PEUGEOT 2052.X6 , 2052X6
    PEUGEOT 2052H1
    PEUGEOT 2052X6
    FIAT 504088655
    FIAT 504088657
    FIAT 504107633
    FIAT 504228201
    FIAT 504228280
    FIAT 504308884
    FIAT 504376635
    FIAT 55184529
    FIAT 55207502
    FIAT 55251546
    FIAT 5802509911
    FIAT 71724087
    Usage numbers
    600 0342 00
    600034200
    4
    01487E+12
    188
    188 - LUK DMF/DCT KIT
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5903766388502
    Productnumber 72-5494
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.07

    EAN code 3165143956717
    Productnumber 0 258 006 541
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $64.33

    EAN code 5710412163631
    Productnumber 1145101400
    Brand JP GROUP
    Price incl. vat.
    $76.97

    In stock

    EAN code 5902659703538
    Productnumber 72-2986
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $168.43

    EAN code 4047024158580
    Productnumber 0 258 007 353
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $109.04

    EAN code 3165141044591
    Productnumber 0 451 103 028
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.42

    EAN code 5012759523667
    Productnumber AF10296-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $83.16

    EAN code 4040074239063
    Productnumber 726 623 0043
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $51.98

    EAN code 3165143134016
    Productnumber 0 258 006 199
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.74

    EAN code 3165141228847
    Productnumber 1 987 301 017
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.49

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (600 0342 00) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1