High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    42EB0
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 821389
    ART: 821389 / EAN: 3276428213897

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 212,63
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872740925
    Productnumber 3000 951 531
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 145,65

    EAN code 4005108062185
    Productnumber 620 1972 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,47

    EAN code 4005108022295
    Productnumber 620 0892 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,16

    EAN code 4013872494019
    Productnumber 3000 951 505
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,78

    EAN code 4005108721907
    Productnumber 623 3296 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 192,69

    EAN code 4005108090713
    Productnumber 500 0202 11
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,18

    EAN code 4013872561599
    Productnumber 3000 951 508
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,32

    EAN code 4005108816986
    Productnumber 622 3238 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,32

    EAN code 4013872826766
    Productnumber 3000 950 076
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 142,44

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    LANCIA 46821336
    FIAT 46819103
    FIAT 46821336
    FIAT 55183335
    FIAT 71716116
    FIAT 71718068
    FIAT 71718912
    FIAT 71722975
    FIAT 71729191
    FIAT 71732697
    FIAT 71734800
    ALFA ROMEO 46821336
    ALFA ROMEO 55183335
    ALFA ROMEO 71734800
    INNOCENTI 46821336
    ZASTAVA 46821336
    fiat (nanjing) 46821336
    Usage numbers
    VAL821389
    821389
    3276428213897
    5901170014789

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4005108223104
    Productnumber 415 0127 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $532.33

    EAN code 5902275501815
    Productnumber TED50181
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.68

    EAN code 5038206379717
    Productnumber TC2020K
    Brand BGA
    Price incl. vat.
    $69.36

    EAN code 5050063421040
    Productnumber ADC42104
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.41

    EAN code 3276428340302
    Productnumber 834030
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $238.97

    EAN code 4027816095859
    Productnumber 09585
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.70

    In stock

    EAN code 4040074262351
    Productnumber 11-14 030 0086
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $26.62

    EAN code 5902659702296
    Productnumber 26-1121
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.52

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4410359232
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $99.16

    EAN code 5012759575611
    Productnumber ES21086-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $62.21

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (821389) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1