High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B8381
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 828015
    ART: 828015 / EAN: 3276428280158

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 204,27
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108494436
    Productnumber 620 3118 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 187,13

    EAN code 4005108007612
    Productnumber 320 0241 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 63,55

    EAN code 4005108271716
    Productnumber 620 3090 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 165,94

    EAN code 4005108748515
    Productnumber 620 1400 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 174,89

    EAN code 4005108889843
    Productnumber 620 1468 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,81

    EAN code 4005108494351
    Productnumber 620 3117 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 172,22

    EAN code 4005108480088
    Productnumber 620 3114 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 167,25

    EAN code 4013872561957
    Productnumber 3000 951 046
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,61

    EAN code 4005108480101
    Productnumber 620 3114 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 315,53

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1606486
    OPEL 1606585
    OPEL 1629101
    OPEL 55565536
    OPEL 664055
    OPEL 664111
    OPEL 666042
    OPEL 9126725
    OPEL 93175915
    OPEL 95518817
    VAUXHALL 55565536
    VAUXHALL 9126725
    VAUXHALL 93175915
    VAUXHALL 93185912
    VAUXHALL 95518817
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3165142868219
    Productnumber 0 258 003 508
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $78.23

    EAN code 3276428263274
    Productnumber 826327
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $177.75

    EAN code 4046001434822
    Productnumber V64-76-0001
    Brand VEMO
    Price incl. vat.
    $58.91

    EAN code 4013872048328
    Productnumber 110 805
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.30

    EAN code 5012759483558
    Productnumber ES10596-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.17

    EAN code 4030776065602
    Productnumber H356WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.69

    EAN code 5907558578065
    Productnumber 59-0055
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $31.81

    EAN code 4047024043565
    Productnumber 0 258 005 726
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $67.59

    EAN code 5012759545553
    Productnumber ES20673-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $69.48

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (828015) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1