High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    08EB6
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: ADL143028
    ART: ADL143028 / EAN: 5050063297881

    BLUE PRINT
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 105,79
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108260413
    Productnumber 620 3080 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,00

    EAN code 5411450752336
    Productnumber KE-FI21
    Brand AISIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 164,11

    EAN code 3276428214603
    Productnumber 821460
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,29

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 71714676
    FIAT 71715700
    FIAT 71719405
    FIAT 71722698
    FIAT 71729530
    FIAT 71730146
    FIAT 71734902
    FIAT 71734908
    FIAT 71782192
    FIAT 73501735
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4013872760954
    Productnumber 2294 001 361
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $396.04

    EAN code 3322937975679
    Productnumber BHN979E
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $128.57

    EAN code 3165142606262
    Productnumber 0 332 019 456
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.70

    EAN code 5027049379831
    Productnumber TCK211VVTNG
    Brand FAI AutoParts
    Price incl. vat.
    $350.86

    EAN code 3322937338405
    Productnumber BHN304
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $94.18

    EAN code 4027816453550
    Productnumber 45355
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $122.99

    EAN code 4016987167441
    Productnumber 585400080K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $187.72

    EAN code 3322938497439
    Productnumber BHN1395E
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $81.83

    EAN code 3322937803798
    Productnumber BHN941E
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $67.97

    EAN code 4010858796457
    Productnumber CT881K2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.79

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (ADL143028) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1