High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Control Valve, air conditioning compressor

    Product number: 38600
    ART: 38600 / EAN: 8718042385543

    NRF
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 71,11
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5012759431238
    Productnumber TSP0155948
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 345,24

    EAN code 5012759454084
    Productnumber TSP0155966
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 383,70

    EAN code 4057635039895
    Productnumber ACP 150 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 415,26

    EAN code 8720264998838
    Productnumber 090.135.015.040
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 499,33

    EAN code 5905141967180
    Productnumber AC330006
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 296,43

    EAN code 8718042021144
    Productnumber 35218
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 102,41

    EAN code 3276428139104
    Productnumber 813910
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 422,48

    EAN code 3276428139098
    Productnumber 813909
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 301,76

    EAN code 5707286367180
    Productnumber 89425
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 444,18

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    MASERATI MASERATI
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 13262843
    OPEL 13271268
    OPEL 13395695
    OPEL 1618046
    OPEL 1618063
    OPEL 1618160
    OPEL 1618424
    OPEL 1854416
    OPEL 1854446
    OPEL 6854113
    OPEL 94010967
    OPEL 95516237
    OPEL 95516238
    OPEL 95517484
    CHEVROLET 122040183
    CHEVROLET 13271258
    CHEVROLET 13310692
    CHEVROLET 1618425
    CHEVROLET XJ5
    CHEVROLET ZQ2
    MASERATI 00302711
    MASERATI 00304881
    MASERATI 00308716
    MASERATI 35232023F
    MASERATI 35232024F
    GENERAL MOTORS 0608DPSS
    GENERAL MOTORS 1140865
    GENERAL MOTORS 13250601
    GENERAL MOTORS 13271264
    GENERAL MOTORS 13271269
    GENERAL MOTORS 1618422
    GENERAL MOTORS 22751939
    GENERAL MOTORS P1618422
    GENERAL MOTORS ZL2
    Usage numbers
    NRF 38600
    38600
    8
    71804E+12
    Control Valve, air conditioning compressor

    The Control Valve, air conditioning compressor (38600) transports high-pressure air throughout the pneumatic system. A Porza hose ensures secure airflow, durability, and long-term system reliability.  



    FAQ

    A control valve for an air conditioning compressor is an electronic or mechanical component that regulates the compressor’s output by controlling the flow or pressure of refrigerant within the system. Its function is to adjust cooling performance based on demand, ensuring efficient operation, stable temperatures, and reduced energy consumption. It is commonly used in variable displacement compressors.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (for electronically controlled valves), connector type, pressure range, and compatibility with the specific compressor model. The valve must be resistant to refrigerant and compressor oil, withstand pressures and temperatures typically ranging from -30°C to +120°C, and provide precise control for optimal system performance.

    Replacement is necessary when the valve fails to regulate the compressor properly. Common symptoms include inconsistent cooling, no cooling, fluctuating cabin temperatures, or diagnostic fault codes. A faulty valve can cause the compressor to run inefficiently or not at all.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details or compressor specifications are checked against product data. This ensures the control valve matches the correct electrical, mechanical, and compatibility requirements for your air conditioning system.

    Porza supplies high-quality air conditioning and control components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1