High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: FF5029
    ART: FF5029 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,70
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4948266111060
    Productnumber HF-651
    Brand AMC Filter
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,62

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO VOE3986545
    NISSAN 1640390026
    NISSAN 1644490000
    NISSAN 1644490025
    AC ACD129
    AC TP1184
    DAEWOO 65125035005
    DAIHATSU 411324811
    GMC 25092324
    ISUZU 13240029
    ISUZU 1873100970
    ISUZU 1878100200
    ISUZU 1878100450
    ISUZU 1878101240
    ISUZU 1878102240
    ISUZU 1878103810
    ISUZU 5132400120
    ISUZU 7885111191
    ISUZU 7885111911
    ISUZU 88511137
    ISUZU 88511191
    ISUZU 9132400290
    ISUZU 9132408030
    ISUZU 9885111370
    ISUZU 9885111371
    ISUZU 9885111910
    ISUZU 9885111911
    ISUZU 988511911
    ISUZU 9885131110
    ISUZU 9885131111
    ISUZU 9885131160
    MICRO F2242
    MICRO F5252
    MICRO F6233
    MICRO F6242
    HITACHI 4013958
    HITACHI 4027562
    HITACHI 4041298
    HITACHI 40412981
    HITACHI 4502565
    HITACHI L4041298
    HINO 234011010
    HINO 234011030
    HINO 234011030A
    HINO 234011032
    HINO 2340110630
    HINO 234011070
    HINO 234011290
    HINO 234041290
    HINO 6071200000
    HINO 6071200070
    HINO 6072200070
    HINO 6072200071
    HINO 6072220070
    LEYLAND BBU6368
    CLARK 3986545
    CATERPILLAR 3I1095
    FIAT-HITACHI 76543221
    FIAT-HITACHI 76543400
    KOMATSU 37Z02FF163
    WHITE 330037931
    MACK 5839FF5029
    Usage numbers
    FF5029
    FF0502900
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (FF5029) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1