High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    462A7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: H518WK D629
    ART: H518WK D629 / EAN: 4030776061260

    HENGST FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,23
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330177297
    Productnumber P550774
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,42

    EAN code 4030776010572
    Productnumber H19W10
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,54

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    KÄSSBOHRER 8.312.105.004.0 , 83121050040
    CASE IH 8 447 735 8 , 84477358
    CASE IH 84477358
    CASE IH 87349761
    CASE IH 87360565
    MASSEY FERGUSON 71410009
    JCB 32/925762
    ATLAS COPCO 5580006639
    ATLAS COPCO 57828808
    HYSTER 1644048
    INGERSOLL-RAND 22730015
    INGERSOLL-RAND 22765325
    KOMATSU 600-319-3750 , 6003193750
    KOMATSU 60031-13750 , 6003113750
    NEW HOLLAND 87360572
    CUMMINS 3973232
    CUMMINS 5297159
    AGCO 71410009
    DOOSAN 22765325
    DOOSAN K1008143
    DOOSAN K1008143A
    xcmg 800107868
    Usage numbers
    2496200000
    H518WK D629
    4
    03078E+12
    3789200000
    4124200000

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047025885744
    Productnumber 0 986 083 440
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $198.90

    EAN code 4047025083706
    Productnumber 0 281 004 411
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $105.64

    EAN code 4005108289612
    Productnumber 623 3150 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $200.61

    EAN code 4054224887301
    Productnumber 188730
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $86.24

    In stock

    EAN code 4005108966728
    Productnumber 600 0184 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $796.88

    EAN code 4057635029032
    Productnumber ACP 180 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $389.30

    EAN code 3165143431870
    Productnumber 0 450 905 925
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.36

    EAN code 4014870607630
    Productnumber 600 0341 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $503.08

    EAN code 4014870514389
    Productnumber 600 0299 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $556.07

    EAN code 4005108989215
    Productnumber 600 0221 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $870.61

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (H518WK D629) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1