High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550673
    ART: P550673 / EAN: 0742330042748

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,10
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ISUZU 13240028
    ISUZU 13240032
    ISUZU 134032
    ISUZU 354656
    ISUZU 5878100050
    ISUZU 5878100090
    ISUZU 5878100090C
    ISUZU 5878100091
    ISUZU 5878100210
    ISUZU 5878100370
    ISUZU 5878100390
    ISUZU 87810009
    ISUZU 87810021
    ISUZU 87810037
    ISUZU 9132400280
    ISUZU 9132400320
    ISUZU 9885131140
    ISUZU 9885131144
    HINO 913240032
    KUBOTA 8944537381
    DRESSER 478037C1
    KOMATSU 13240028
    KOMATSU 13240032
    KOMATSU 37Z02FF162
    KOMATSU 6002116200
    KOMATSU 6003116200
    KOMATSU 6003116210
    KOMATSU 88511137
    ISEKI 658781003700
    UD TRUCKS 1640037000
    UD TRUCKS 1640237700
    UD TRUCKS 1640337000
    UD TRUCKS 1640337225
    UD TRUCKS 1640337700
    UD TRUCKS 1640337701
    UD TRUCKS 1640337725
    UD TRUCKS 16403Y7500
    UD TRUCKS 16403Y7525
    UD TRUCKS 1644499125
    UD TRUCKS 18402Y7525
    UD TRUCKS 5781002H
    UD TRUCKS 5878100210
    TEREX 102657
    INTERNATIONAL 478037C1
    FURUKAWA 478037C1
    FURUKAWA 5878100370
    FURUKAWA 913240032
    FURUKAWA 9132400320
    Usage numbers
    P550673
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550673) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1