High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B417A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P552216
    ART: P552216 / EAN: 0742330225608

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 77,97
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224743171
    Productnumber 174317
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,40

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS19946
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 113,23

    EAN code 4030776059809
    Productnumber H574WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,40

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS1216
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,61

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 4084262
    HITACHI 4202934
    HITACHI 42029341
    HITACHI 61259037
    HITACHI E4084262
    HITACHI L4202934
    JOHN DEERE 4202934
    LIEBHERR 7364590
    CATERPILLAR 1510240
    KOMATSU 6216749110
    KOMATSU VE0985
    NEW HOLLAND V89112
    CUMMINS 3309437
    CUMMINS 3313304
    TEREX 15267633
    DETROIT DIESEL 550687
    FURUKAWA 1257972H1
    SANY 160603020023A
    SANY 160604020046A
    SANY 60205949
    SANY 60206017
    SANY 60250800
    EUCLID E4084262
    Usage numbers
    P552216
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8717613457061
    Productnumber DCP02033
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $389.11

    EAN code 4909500469101
    Productnumber 332108
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $49.07

    EAN code 5907057312894
    Productnumber AC330029
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $251.96

    EAN code 8717613459126
    Productnumber DCP17070
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $257.28

    In stock

    EAN code 5412096511615
    Productnumber G8064
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.56

    EAN code 5902659726254
    Productnumber AC598465
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.25

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P552216) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1