High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    2ECF3
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P954925
    ART: P954925 / EAN: 0742330225134

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 65,15
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224003381
    Productnumber 100338
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,61

    EAN code 4054224059852
    Productnumber 105985
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 56,02

    EAN code 4027816402978
    Productnumber 40297
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,40

    EAN code 4011558965402
    Productnumber WK 1040/1 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,41

    EAN code 4011558965006
    Productnumber WK 1070 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 56,71

    EAN code 4047025151795
    Productnumber F 026 402 135
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,40

    EAN code 0742330967973
    Productnumber P551026
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,55

    EAN code 0742330201749
    Productnumber P551033
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,12

    EAN code 4030776048124
    Productnumber H7091WK10
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,47

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 20853583
    VOLVO 21088099
    VOLVO 21088101
    VOLVO 21380408
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004771602
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0004771602
    MERCEDES-BENZ R90DMER02
    HYUNDAI 11KA71040
    HYUNDAI 11QA71040
    HYUNDAI HY11QA71040
    IVECO 2997374
    IVECO 2997376
    IVECO 42549295
    IVECO 500086381
    IVECO 504086268
    IVECO 504272431
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7424993622
    LINDE 9831699
    JOHN DEERE AT491450
    DEUTZ 02934608
    DEUTZ 04291642
    DEUTZ 2934608
    DEUTZ 4291642
    BOMAG 05717961
    LIEBHERR 10356007
    LIEBHERR 11081663
    CLAAS 0013022790
    FENDT F339202060120
    FENDT F530200062010
    FENDT F842201060010
    ATLAS COPCO 5112321881
    SCHAEFF 5411663438
    DEUTZ-FAHR 04291642
    ABG 80766454
    AGCO 72609142
    AGCO F842201060010
    AGCO LA323180750
    SENNEBOGEN 96151
    SANY 4291642
    Usage numbers
    P954925
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS19895
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    $40.14

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P954925) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1