High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D1F9A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Hydraulic Filter, steering

    Product number: P559418
    ART: P559418 / EAN: 0742330040072

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,79
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5904608006479
    Productnumber OP 647
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,12

    EAN code 5294512100562
    Productnumber SP-856
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,72

    EAN code 4011558719203
    Productnumber W 940/5
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,35

    EAN code 4009026022542
    Productnumber LX 236
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,76

    EAN code 3165141089042
    Productnumber 0 451 103 278
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,57

    EAN code 8013097040165
    Productnumber S 7600 R
    Brand SOFIMA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,51

    EAN code
    Productnumber P181090
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,95

    EAN code 0742330009925
    Productnumber P119375
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,14

    EAN code 5904608006578
    Productnumber OP 657
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,75

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    IVECO IVECO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 01160024
    FIAT 01902135
    FIAT 1160024
    FIAT 1839105
    FIAT 61584009
    FIAT A730X6714HA
    VOLVO 11700375
    FORD 5010666
    FORD 552352603
    FORD 9576P559418
    FORD A730X6714HA
    DAF 690260
    IVECO 01160024
    IVECO 1160024
    IVECO 1173481
    IVECO 1902135
    IVECO 637122
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001846637
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005000735
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005021236
    RENAULT TRUCKS 6005024443
    LINDE 0009830627
    DEUTZ 01174418
    DEUTZ 01182553
    DEUTZ 0150157510
    DEUTZ 0150201110
    DEUTZ 1160024
    DEUTZ 1173481
    DEUTZ 1174418
    DEUTZ 1182553
    DEUTZ 363031
    DEUTZ 605411880009
    DEUTZ A14H4123
    DEUTZ A1H4123
    DEUTZ A1H4412
    DEUTZ DETZ
    DEUTZ TN01160024
    DEUTZ TNO1160024
    KUBOTA 7000014648
    BOMAG 01160024
    BOMAG 05710639
    BOMAG 5710639
    LIEBHERR 5106133
    LIEBHERR 5502455
    LIEBHERR 7005658
    CLAAS 59191300
    DEMAG 20608940
    ZETTELMEYER 0040571203
    ZETTELMEYER 405712
    ZETTELMEYER 4057120
    ZETTELMEYER 40571203
    ZETTELMEYER MU57120
    ZETOR 93407505
    KRAMER 0451140001
    FENDT F100001160024
    FENDT F100001173481
    FENDT F100001174418
    FENDT F275203010020
    FENDT X81270073
    FENWICK 8104270
    MASSEY FERGUSON 2999976M1
    POCLAIN 243232
    POCLAIN 243250
    POCLAIN 243252
    POCLAIN 5135076
    POCLAIN 8888667
    POCLAIN E0243252
    POCLAIN R0950559
    CLARK 3779685
    CLARK 4119775
    FODEN TRUCKS Y05773008
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 1174418
    ATLAS COPCO 1202849500
    ATLAS COPCO 97090011
    ATLAS COPCO 97100405
    ATLAS COPCO 9712540103
    ATLAS COPCO 97901543
    CATERPILLAR 3I2041
    CATERPILLAR 44667
    CATERPILLAR 49809
    CATERPILLAR 5W5887
    CATERPILLAR 605411880009
    CATERPILLAR 9L9200
    CATERPILLAR 9N5860
    DRESSER 3116609R92
    DRESSER 3136046R93
    DRESSER 3917868R1
    KOMATSU 20608940
    KOMATSU 6002116230
    KOMATSU 6002116240
    KOMATSU 6002116241
    SCHAEFF 873021002
    SULLAIR 00237
    SULLAIR 527266
    VALMET 836120822
    VALMET 836122208
    PEGASO 637122
    MANITOU 137183
    MANITOU 173481
    NEW HOLLAND 44667
    NEW HOLLAND 49809
    NEW HOLLAND A730X6714HA
    VALTRA 21020822
    VALTRA 215420
    STILL 133791
    DYNAPAC 747284
    DYNAPAC 747289
    DYNAPAC 925676
    AGCO V21020822
    TEREX 0044667
    TEREX 0049809
    TEREX 0083972
    TEREX 044667
    TEREX 103901
    TEREX 1415291
    TEREX 44667
    TEREX 49809
    KAELBLE 40600493
    MCCORMICK V37546
    SANDVIK 67011407
    EVOBUS 8300001024
    FURUKAWA 3136046R93
    FURUKAWA 3917868R1
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 0363031
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 363031
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN 831038
    LOSENHAUSEN 0499950338
    DITCH WITCH 195814
    HAMM 00231495
    HAMM 231495
    benati 1839105
    kirloskar 0427001000
    Usage numbers
    P559418
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8013097080857
    Productnumber S 6045 NE
    Brand SOFIMA
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.44

    EAN code 4025258471927
    Productnumber 19-028521
    Brand BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $53.98

    EAN code 5902659747785
    Productnumber 82-0485
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $48.55

    EAN code 5905141998832
    Productnumber 82-1707
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $69.34

    EAN code 4016987167212
    Productnumber 550901054K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    $174.37

    EAN code 5704651465946
    Productnumber 87-2204
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $68.54

    EAN code 5903766315713
    Productnumber 72-4537
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.09

    EAN code 5704651308557
    Productnumber 87-1272
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $69.39

    EAN code 3322938179557
    Productnumber BHN1141E
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $89.96

    Hydraulic Filter, steering

    The Hydraulic Filter, steering (P559418) removes contaminants from hydraulic or transmission fluid to protect internal components. Replacing a clogged filter restores smooth shifting and reliable hydraulic performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A hydraulic filter for steering is a filtration component used in hydraulic power steering systems. Its function is to remove contaminants such as dirt, metal particles, and debris from the steering fluid, ensuring clean fluid circulates through the system. This helps protect components like the power steering pump and steering rack, ensuring smooth steering performance and extending system lifespan.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with the steering system. The filter media is typically made from high-quality paper or synthetic materials designed to capture fine particles while maintaining proper fluid flow. It must withstand hydraulic pressures and temperatures commonly ranging from -40°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary according to the manufacturer’s maintenance schedule or when signs of contamination or reduced steering performance occur. A clogged filter can restrict fluid flow, leading to increased steering effort, noise, or damage to the power steering system.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the filter matches your steering system’s requirements, including size, flow rate, and compatibility.

    Porza supplies high-quality hydraulic and steering system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1