High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar

    Product number: 11-16 060 0024/HD
    ART: 11-16 060 0024/HD / EAN: 4040074189436

    MEYLE
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,06
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5703858920227
    Productnumber 5113725
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,90

    EAN code 4040074486474
    Productnumber 11-16 060 0000/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,73

    EAN code 4040074197332
    Productnumber 11-16 060 0025
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,40

    EAN code 4014870400194
    Productnumber 818 0243 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,02

    EAN code 4047437545700
    Productnumber 43572 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,08

    EAN code 4047437525115
    Productnumber 42772 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,14

    EAN code 4054224984512
    Productnumber 198451
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,72

    EAN code 5903766316123
    Productnumber 72-3965
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,06

    EAN code 4027816193975
    Productnumber 19397
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,08

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VAUXHALL VAUXHALL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 98 069 071 80 , 9806907180
    CITROËN 98 090 457 80 , 9809045780
    CITROËN 98 328 669 80 , 9832866980
    CITROËN 98 440 614 80 , 9844061480
    CITROËN 98 442 647 80 , 9844264780
    PEUGEOT 98 069 071 80 , 9806907180
    PEUGEOT 98 090 457 80 , 9809045780
    PEUGEOT 98 32 866 980 , 9832866980
    PEUGEOT 98 328 669 80 , 9832866980
    PEUGEOT 98 440 614 80 , 9844061480
    PEUGEOT 98 442 647 80 , 9844264780
    OPEL 36 37 393 , 3637393
    OPEL 98 442 647 80 , 9844264780
    TOYOTA SU001-B1574 , SU001B1574
    TOYOTA SU001-B4383 , SU001B4383
    TOYOTA SU001-B4504 , SU001B4504
    DS 98 069 071 80 , 9806907180
    DS 98 090 457 80 , 9809045780
    DS 98 328 669 80 , 9832866980
    DS 98 440 614 80 , 9844061480
    VAUXHALL 36 37 393 , 3637393
    VAUXHALL 98 32 866 980 , 9832866980
    GENERAL MOTORS 93485066
    GENERAL MOTORS 9806907180
    GENERAL MOTORS 9817224280
    GENERAL MOTORS 9831547080
    GENERAL MOTORS 9832866980
    GENERAL MOTORS 9844061480
    GENERAL MOTORS 9844264780
    Usage numbers
    MSL0700HD
    11-16 060 0024/HD

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4040074130025
    Productnumber 714 533 0009
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.08

    Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar

      The Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar (11-16 060 0024/HD) transfers suspension movement to the sway bar for optimal stability. Replacing worn stabilizers restores handling precision and safety.  

    Meyle is a trusted German brand known for high-quality aftermarket automotive parts, offering durable and precision-engineered components for a wide range of vehicles. With a strong focus on reliability and innovation, Meyle parts are designed to meet or exceed OEM standards. Whether for suspension, braking, or engine components, Meyle ensures long-lasting performance and a perfect fit for your vehicle.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1