High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Mounting, shock absorber

    Product number: 72-5106
    ART: 72-5106 / EAN: 5903766324913

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,57
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872689217
    Productnumber 313 387
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,83

    EAN code 5908229929056
    Productnumber 00505757
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,06

    EAN code 4909500492048
    Productnumber 344306
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,11

    EAN code 4013872689293
    Productnumber 313 393
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 84,68

    EAN code 4054224941492
    Productnumber 194149
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,49

    EAN code 5907558549867
    Productnumber 11-0292
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,43

    EAN code 8001063453521
    Productnumber 351877070000
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,37

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 106946
    OPEL 4402986
    OPEL 4417955
    OPEL 4500240
    OPEL 4500686
    OPEL 9110986
    OPEL 9160540
    OPEL 9160986
    RENAULT 543023522R
    RENAULT 7700310737
    RENAULT 8200024946
    RENAULT 8200097808
    RENAULT 8200715101
    RENAULT 8660001296
    NISSAN 56111-00Q0A , 5611100Q0A
    NISSAN 56111-00QAA , 5611100QAA
    Usage numbers
    MGZ-508034
    Mounting, shock absorber

    The Mounting, shock absorber (72-5106) secures the shock absorber and reduces vibration. Porza mountings improve ride comfort, durability, and handling precision.  



    FAQ

    A mounting for a shock absorber is a component that secures the shock absorber to the vehicle’s chassis or suspension system. Its function is to provide a stable connection, absorb vibrations, and ensure proper alignment of the shock absorber.

    Key specifications include mounting type, dimensions, material (typically rubber and metal), load capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must withstand vibration, mechanical stress, and environmental conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the mounting is worn, cracked, deformed, or causing noise. Common symptoms include knocking sounds, poor ride comfort, or reduced suspension performance.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1