High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B6175
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Sensor, crankshaft pulse

    Product number: 064848277010
    ART: 064848277010 / EAN: 8001063709291

    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,94
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224036587
    Productnumber 103658
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,75

    EAN code 8012510223505
    Productnumber 1.953.553
    Brand EPS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,83

    EAN code 5012759989791
    Productnumber SW90038
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,62

    EAN code 5012759988015
    Productnumber SS11266
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,19

    EAN code 3276422541460
    Productnumber 254146
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,44

    EAN code 4048488036216
    Productnumber AS2143
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,23

    EAN code 8435050631010
    Productnumber 12701
    Brand FAE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,21

    EAN code 4082300293548
    Productnumber 6ZL 003 259-401
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,63

    EAN code 4047026592092
    Productnumber 0 986 280 789
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,23

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 3322067J02
    SUZUKI 3322067J02000
    OPEL 04418589
    OPEL 093859838
    OPEL 4418589
    OPEL 93859838
    RENAULT 8200651888
    RENAULT 8200671272
    RENAULT 8200676078
    RENAULT 8200694781
    RENAULT 8200739369
    NISSAN 2373100Q0F
    CHEVROLET 93859838
    RENAULT TRUCKS 8200676078
    VAUXHALL 93859838
    GENERAL MOTORS 93859838
    Usage numbers
    SAG277
    064848277010
    8
    00106E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816287964
    Productnumber 28796
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.76

    In stock

    EAN code 5903364348533
    Productnumber 82-0688
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.09

    EAN code 4019064022824
    Productnumber 22282
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.13

    EAN code 4047024791152
    Productnumber 0 258 027 005
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $122.18

    EAN code 5709147519820
    Productnumber 8500 10556
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.50

    EAN code 4054224050019
    Productnumber 105001
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $74.29

    In stock

    EAN code
    Productnumber 103 492
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.74

    In stock

    EAN code 5903766336930
    Productnumber 82-1067
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.42

    EAN code 5710476249395
    Productnumber 8120 10105C
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.25

    EAN code 4054224075289
    Productnumber 107528
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $67.23

    In stock

    Sensor, crankshaft pulse

    The Sensor, crankshaft pulse (064848277010) provides critical crankshaft data for accurate engine timing. Replacing a faulty sensor restores smooth running, proper ignition, and reliable starting. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct sensor.



    FAQ

    A crankshaft pulse sensor, also known as a crankshaft position sensor, detects the position and rotational speed of the crankshaft. Its function is to send this data to the engine control unit (ECU) for accurate ignition timing and fuel injection.

    Key specifications include sensor type (inductive or Hall effect), connector type, number of pins, mounting design, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide precise and reliable signal output under engine conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the sensor fails or gives incorrect readings. Common symptoms include engine stalling, difficulty starting, misfires, or warning lights.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine management components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1