High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 11-0673
    ART: 11-0673 / EAN: 5902659773074

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 22,95
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872887569
    Productnumber 317 205
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,09

    EAN code 5412096529931
    Productnumber G21041
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,94

    EAN code 4909500006436
    Productnumber 343153
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,20

    EAN code 4909500666180
    Productnumber 334479
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,14

    EAN code 4909500016169
    Productnumber 443194
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,02

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI 4170063010
    MITSUBISHI 4170080000
    MITSUBISHI 4853087511
    MITSUBISHI 4853125050
    MITSUBISHI 4853129585
    MITSUBISHI 4853180456
    MITSUBISHI 4853180554
    MITSUBISHI MT002704
    MITSUBISHI MT141622
    SUZUKI 4170080060
    SUZUKI 417008006000
    HYUNDAI 4170052010
    HYUNDAI 4170052040
    HYUNDAI 4170063011
    HYUNDAI 4170070A00
    HYUNDAI 4170080001
    HYUNDAI 4170080061
    HYUNDAI 4853087510
    HYUNDAI 4853125030
    HYUNDAI 4853125080
    HYUNDAI 4853129495
    HYUNDAI 4853129605
    HYUNDAI 4853180065
    HYUNDAI 4853180588
    HYUNDAI MB002704
    TOYOTA 4854039256
    DAIHATSU 4851087601000
    DAIHATSU 4851087602000
    DAIHATSU 4851087603000
    DAIHATSU 4853087510000
    DAIHATSU 4853087511000
    DAIHATSU 4853087512000
    DAIHATSU 4853087515000
    HONDA 51610SA3653
    HONDA 52610SA4004
    alois hieble 2254
    alois hieble 2504
    alois hieble 2697
    alois hieble E2697
    Usage numbers
    MGA-6004
    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (11-0673) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1