High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F04F3
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 22-250544
    ART: 22-250544 / EAN: 4025258765989

    BILSTEIN
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 193,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4059923080886
    Productnumber 350 689
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,63

    EAN code 4059923080862
    Productnumber 350 688
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,17

    EAN code 4013872193394
    Productnumber 230 574
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,35

    EAN code 4909500637081
    Productnumber 334846
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,09

    EAN code 4909500637104
    Productnumber 334847
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 84,26

    EAN code 5412096505843
    Productnumber G16770
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,26

    EAN code 5412096505850
    Productnumber G16771
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,26

    EAN code 4013872193431
    Productnumber 230 575
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,35

    EAN code 5907558502664
    Productnumber 11-0132
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,47

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 344 010 , 344010
    OPEL 344 011 , 344011
    OPEL 344 017 , 344017
    OPEL 344 020 , 344020
    OPEL 344 025 , 344025
    OPEL 344 033 , 344033
    OPEL 344 034 , 344034
    OPEL 344 049 , 344049
    OPEL 344 050 , 344050
    OPEL 344 051 , 344051
    OPEL 344 052 , 344052
    OPEL 344 055 , 344055
    OPEL 344 057 , 344057
    OPEL 344 058 , 344058
    OPEL 344 059 , 344059
    OPEL 344 060 , 344060
    OPEL 344 061 , 344061
    OPEL 344 062 , 344062
    OPEL 344 076 , 344076
    OPEL 344 077 , 344077
    OPEL 344 094 , 344094
    OPEL 344 095 , 344095
    OPEL 344 106 , 344106
    OPEL 344 107 , 344107
    OPEL 344 108 , 344108
    OPEL 344 109 , 344109
    OPEL 344 110 , 344110
    OPEL 344 111 , 344111
    OPEL 344 113 , 344113
    OPEL 344 114 , 344114
    OPEL 344014
    OPEL 344015
    OPEL 344016
    OPEL 344018
    OPEL 344019
    OPEL 344338
    OPEL 344339
    OPEL 72 119 044 , 72119044
    OPEL 72 119 045 , 72119045
    OPEL 72 119 046 , 72119046
    OPEL 72 119 047 , 72119047
    OPEL 72 119 048 , 72119048
    OPEL 72 119 049 , 72119049
    OPEL 72 119 050 , 72119050
    OPEL 72 119 051 , 72119051
    OPEL 72 119 088 , 72119088
    OPEL 72 119 089 , 72119089
    OPEL 72 119 103 , 72119103
    OPEL 72 119 104 , 72119104
    OPEL 72 119 105 , 72119105
    OPEL 72 119 106 , 72119106
    OPEL 72 119 130 , 72119130
    OPEL 72 119 131 , 72119131
    OPEL 72119071
    OPEL 72119072
    OPEL 72119094
    OPEL 72119095
    OPEL 72119096
    OPEL 72119097
    OPEL 72119098
    OPEL 72119099
    OPEL 93 170 464 , 93170464
    OPEL 93 170 465 , 93170465
    OPEL 93 170 468 , 93170468
    OPEL 93 170 470 , 93170470
    OPEL 93 170 491 , 93170491
    OPEL 93 170 492 , 93170492
    OPEL 93 170 514 , 93170514
    OPEL 93 170 515 , 93170515
    OPEL 93 170 563 , 93170563
    OPEL 93 170 564 , 93170564
    OPEL 93 175 473 , 93175473
    OPEL 93 175 474 , 93175474
    Usage numbers
    22-250544
    4
    02526E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5050063885101
    Productnumber ADK88510
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.24

    EAN code 5907558569001
    Productnumber 17-0067
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.01

    EAN code 5908229999707
    Productnumber 00219279
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.38

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (22-250544) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1