High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0BBB2
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 315 478
    ART: 315 478 / EAN: 4013872827459

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 98,62
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872827435
    Productnumber 315 477
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 98,62

    EAN code 4013872827336
    Productnumber 315 472
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,89

    EAN code 4059923084983
    Productnumber 350 721
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,20

    EAN code 4909500964927
    Productnumber 339371
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 89,06

    EAN code 4909500961360
    Productnumber 339418
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,12

    EAN code 4059923121312
    Productnumber 560 266
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 121,36

    EAN code 4059923085003
    Productnumber 350 722
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,94

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 13354028
    OPEL 3 44 713 , 344713
    CHEVROLET 13329594
    CHEVROLET 13329598
    CHEVROLET 13331987
    CHEVROLET 13331989
    CHEVROLET 13337808
    CHEVROLET 13354028
    CHEVROLET 20963828
    CHEVROLET 23447418
    CHEVROLET 3 44 713 , 344713
    VAUXHALL 13354028
    VAUXHALL 3 44 713 , 344713
    Usage numbers
    315 478
    4
    01387E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5908229904923
    Productnumber 00302782
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.31

    EAN code 8435050600160
    Productnumber 11200
    Brand FAE
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.66

    EAN code 5902659789976
    Productnumber 47-0245
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $107.93

    EAN code 4013872817535
    Productnumber 315 439
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.07

    EAN code 4005108522603
    Productnumber 415 0329 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $296.23

    EAN code 4009026953013
    Productnumber LX 2839
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $68.94

    EAN code 5704651598842
    Productnumber 51-1366
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $269.37

    EAN code 5902301009704
    Productnumber 10-0970
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $327.26

    EAN code 4010858070205
    Productnumber WPS3021
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $73.85

    EAN code 4009026507490
    Productnumber LX 1745
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.80

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (315 478) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1