High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 333943
    ART: 333943 / EAN: 4909500524442

    KYB
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 82,22
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5905993018788
    Productnumber 431-2014R-UE
    Brand ABAKUS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,04

    EAN code 4025258764678
    Productnumber 22-247599
    Brand BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 219,74

    EAN code 5905993018764
    Productnumber 431-2013R-UQ
    Brand ABAKUS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,31

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1038180
    FORD 1040973
    FORD 1057606
    FORD 1075774
    FORD 1079913
    FORD 1088852
    FORD 1088853
    FORD 1104309
    FORD 1104310
    FORD 1106795
    FORD 1111326
    FORD 1139702
    FORD 1139703
    FORD 1142846
    FORD 1312914
    FORD AMYS6118K045AB
    FORD V97FB18045AB
    FORD V97FB18045AC
    FORD V97FB18045AD
    FORD V97FB18045AE
    FORD V97FX18045AB
    FORD V97FX18045AE
    FORD V98FB18045AB
    FORD V98FB18045AC
    FORD V98FB18045AD
    FORD V98FX18045AB
    FORD V98FX18045AC
    FORD V98FX18045AD
    FORD YS6118045AB
    FORD YS6118K045AA
    FORD YS6118K045AB
    FORD YS6118K045AC
    Usage numbers
    KYB333943
    333943
    4909500524442
    4909500524459
    5900427572348
    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (333943) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1