High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    59A06
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 3340326
    ART: 3340326 / EAN: 4549762403668

    KYB
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,62
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4025258775667
    Productnumber 22-255976
    Brand BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 137,24

    EAN code 5412096760785
    Productnumber 742298SP
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,35

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1855006
    FORD 1866903
    FORD 1866904
    FORD 1866905
    FORD 1898202
    FORD 2227156
    FORD 2227203
    FORD 2228075
    FORD 2228078
    FORD 2317518
    FORD 2317521
    FORD 2317546
    FORD 2318364
    FORD 2331001
    FORD 2331005
    FORD 2331009
    FORD BV6118045HAB
    FORD BV6118045HAC
    FORD BV6118045HAD
    FORD BV6118045HAE
    FORD BV6118045HBB
    FORD BV6118045HBC
    FORD BV6118045HBD
    FORD BV6118045HCB
    FORD BV6118045HCC
    FORD BV6118045HCD
    FORD BV6118045KKB
    FORD BV6118045KKC
    FORD BV6118045KKD
    FORD BV6118045YEA
    FORD BV6118045YFA
    FORD BV6118045YGA
    FORD DV6118045FBB
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 042511056398
    Productnumber VKH20Y
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.14

    EAN code 4909500215302
    Productnumber 443259
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.42

    EAN code 3276428361758
    Productnumber 836175
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $548.53

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (3340326) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1