High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 343239
    ART: 343239 / EAN: 4909500090688

    KYB
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 61,83
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872363230
    Productnumber 290 116
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,17

    EAN code 4013872048328
    Productnumber 110 805
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,12

    EAN code 4909500225349
    Productnumber 444122
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 65,67

    EAN code 4909500017586
    Productnumber 444023
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,40

    EAN code 4909500215302
    Productnumber 443259
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,54

    EAN code 4909500016541
    Productnumber 443217
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,16

    EAN code 4909500015308
    Productnumber 443149
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 46,85

    EAN code 4909500143247
    Productnumber 344119
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 61,58

    EAN code 4909500225585
    Productnumber 344228
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 73,34

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MITSUBISHI MITSUBISHI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI 436260
    MITSUBISHI 4853127060
    MITSUBISHI 8942232931
    MITSUBISHI 91095939
    MITSUBISHI 91099014
    MITSUBISHI MB110057
    MITSUBISHI MB110517
    MITSUBISHI MB24118
    MITSUBISHI MB242115
    MITSUBISHI MB242116
    MITSUBISHI MB242117
    MITSUBISHI MB242118
    MITSUBISHI MB242282
    MITSUBISHI MB242815
    MITSUBISHI MB242816
    MITSUBISHI MB338597
    OPEL 2281313
    OPEL 72117661
    TOYOTA 4851029276
    TOYOTA 4853123040
    TOYOTA 4853139336
    TOYOTA 4853160090
    TOYOTA 4853169065
    CHRYSLER 5350755
    CHRYSLER 5353217
    CHRYSLER 5354897
    CHRYSLER 5355685
    CHRYSLER 5356433
    CHRYSLER 5361746
    CHRYSLER 5363450
    CHRYSLER 5363451
    CHRYSLER 5363452
    CHRYSLER 5363629
    CHRYSLER 5363751
    CHRYSLER 999698
    ISUZU 5516300182
    ISUZU 94223164
    VAG J4853139925
    Usage numbers
    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (343239) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1