High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    4E5C9
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 626 623 0001
    ART: 626 623 0001 / EAN: 4040074360897

    MEYLE
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 60,28
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4059923080886
    Productnumber 350 689
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,63

    EAN code 5412096505850
    Productnumber G16771
    Brand MONROE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,26

    EAN code 4013872193431
    Productnumber 230 575
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,35

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 03 44 010 , 0344010
    OPEL 03 44 049 , 0344049
    OPEL 03 44 106 , 0344106
    OPEL 03 44 108 , 0344108
    OPEL 03 44 110 , 0344110
    OPEL 03 44 113 , 0344113
    OPEL 3 44 010 , 344010
    OPEL 3 44 012 , 344012
    OPEL 3 44 014 , 344014
    OPEL 3 44 016 , 344016
    OPEL 3 44 033 , 344033
    OPEL 3 44 047 , 344047
    OPEL 3 44 049 , 344049
    OPEL 3 44 051 , 344051
    OPEL 3 44 053 , 344053
    OPEL 3 44 057 , 344057
    OPEL 3 44 061 , 344061
    OPEL 3 44 077 , 344077
    OPEL 3 44 106 , 344106
    OPEL 3 44 108 , 344108
    OPEL 3 44 110 , 344110
    OPEL 3 44 113 , 344113
    OPEL 3 44 339 , 344339
    OPEL 93170468
    VAUXHALL 3 44 077 , 344077
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9044 , 72119044
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9046 , 72119046
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9048 , 72119048
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9050 , 72119050
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9071 , 72119071
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9088 , 72119088
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9092 , 72119092
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9094 , 72119094
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9096 , 72119096
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9105 , 72119105
    VAUXHALL 72 11 9132 , 72119132
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0464 , 93170464
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0468 , 93170468
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0491 , 93170491
    VAUXHALL 93 17 0514 , 93170514
    VAUXHALL 93 17 2563 , 93172563
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119044
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119046
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119048
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119050
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119071
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119088
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119092
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119094
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119096
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119105
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119132
    GENERAL MOTORS 72119483
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170464
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170468
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170491
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170514
    GENERAL MOTORS 93170563
    GENERAL MOTORS 93172563
    Usage numbers
    MSA0461

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5907558502657
    Productnumber 11-0130
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $32.62

    EAN code 3276427353730
    Productnumber 735373
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $119.30

    EAN code 5902659726162
    Productnumber AC535489
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $85.00

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (626 623 0001) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  

    Meyle is a trusted German brand known for high-quality aftermarket automotive parts, offering durable and precision-engineered components for a wide range of vehicles. With a strong focus on reliability and innovation, Meyle parts are designed to meet or exceed OEM standards. Whether for suspension, braking, or engine components, Meyle ensures long-lasting performance and a perfect fit for your vehicle.



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1