High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F5358
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter Battery

    Product number: YBX9020
    ART: YBX9020 / EAN: 5050694029196

    YUASA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 309,82
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4016987167267
    Productnumber 605901095K262
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 199,95

    EAN code 4047025244374
    Productnumber 0 092 S5A 150
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 396,64

    EAN code 5902659767721
    Productnumber 85-0017
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 213,90

    EAN code 5903766387239
    Productnumber 85-0054
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 371,08

    EAN code 4047024016989
    Productnumber 0 092 S50 150
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 261,71

    EAN code 3661024036238
    Productnumber EB1100
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 261,31

    EAN code 3661024036504
    Productnumber EK1050
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 388,60

    EAN code 3661024037938
    Productnumber EK1060
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 349,05

    EAN code 4016987165546
    Productnumber 605901095J382
    Brand VARTA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 461,65

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALPINA ALPINA
    AUDI AUDI
    BENTLEY BENTLEY
    BMW BMW
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    IVECO IVECO
    JEEP JEEP
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    PORSCHE PORSCHE
    ROLLS-ROYCE ROLLS-ROYCE
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 1399861080
    FIAT 6000628791
    VOLVO 21905592
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0009821808
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0009821808
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0029820508
    OPEL 95522256
    BMW 61212353814
    BMW 61217604805
    BMW 61217604806
    BMW 61217604808
    BMW 61217604809
    BMW 61217633698
    BMW 61219381779
    VW 000915105CF
    VW 000915105GF
    VW 4L0 915 105 , 4L0915105
    VW 4L0915105
    VW 7P0 915 105D , 7P0915105D
    VW 7P0915105D
    TOYOTA 28800-WA08 , 28800WA08
    TOYOTA 28800-WAA08 , 28800WAA08
    AUDI 000915105CF
    AUDI 000915105GF
    AUDI 4L0 915 105 , 4L0915105
    AUDI 4L0915105
    AUDI 7P0 915 105D , 7P0915105D
    AUDI 7P0915105D
    IVECO 500050173
    PORSCHE 95861110521
    PORSCHE S5A15
    VAUXHALL 95522256
    VAG 000915105CF
    VAG 000915105GF
    VAG 4L0 915 105 , 4L0915105
    VAG 4L0915105
    VAG 7P0 915 105D , 7P0915105D
    VAG 7P0915105D
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1638153480
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1643710680
    Usage numbers
    61042
    YBX9020
    5
    05069E+12
    Starter Battery

    The Starter Battery (YBX9020) stores electrical energy and powers vehicle systems during starting and standby. Replacing it with a Porza-quality battery restores dependable starting and electrical stability.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1