High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    C2D1B
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: 530 0227 10
    ART: 530 0227 10 / EAN: 4005108307309

    Schaeffler INA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,48
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858039981
    Productnumber CT1149
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,77

    EAN code 7316572671184
    Productnumber VKMA 02186
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,65

    EAN code 7316573401889
    Productnumber VKMA 02283
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 175,66

    EAN code 7316572111987
    Productnumber VKMA 02177
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 101,74

    EAN code 7316572117422
    Productnumber VKMA 02183
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 105,77

    EAN code 7316572507636
    Productnumber VKMC 02181
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,03

    EAN code 7316572507643
    Productnumber VKMC 02183
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 135,99

    EAN code 7316572155417
    Productnumber VKMA 02181
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 93,02

    EAN code 7316572080252
    Productnumber VKM 22177
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,14

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    ALFA ROMEO 55192240
    ALFA ROMEO 55210627
    ALFA ROMEO 55225504
    ALFA ROMEO 60607965
    ALFA ROMEO 60621380
    ALFA ROMEO 60625128
    ALFA ROMEO 60652129
    ALFA ROMEO 60652477
    ALFA ROMEO 60656340
    ALFA ROMEO 60664403
    ALFA ROMEO 60671573
    ALFA ROMEO 60672888
    ALFA ROMEO 60674888
    ALFA ROMEO 60812624
    ALFA ROMEO 60812718
    ALFA ROMEO 60813415
    ALFA ROMEO 60814462
    ALFA ROMEO 71719649
    ALFA ROMEO 71736729
    Usage numbers
    530 0227 10
    530022710
    4005108301109
    4005108307309

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 7316575058555
    Productnumber VKBA 5424
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $229.52

    EAN code 5903766306117
    Productnumber 72-4657
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.19

    EAN code 4057635045292
    Productnumber AH 46 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $94.99

    EAN code 4040074240496
    Productnumber 40-14 498 0075
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $88.47

    Timing Belt Kit

    The Timing Belt Kit (530 0227 10) synchronizes engine timing components for precise combustion control. A Porza-quality kit ensures dependable performance and prevents catastrophic timing failures.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt kit is a set of components used for servicing the engine’s timing system. It typically includes the timing belt, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes additional hardware such as bolts or seals.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, tensioner type, pulley design, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include unusual noises, belt wear, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is important to avoid serious engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1