High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F00D1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    V-ribbed Belt

    Product number: 5PK1585
    ART: 5PK1585 / EAN: 8021787536119

    DAYCO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,00
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858502294
    Productnumber 5PK1585
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,93

    EAN code 4027816288817
    Productnumber 28881
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,30

    EAN code 3165141259056
    Productnumber 1 987 946 022
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,44

    EAN code 4010858482510
    Productnumber 5PK1592
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,42

    EAN code 3165144047155
    Productnumber 1 987 948 310
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,24

    EAN code 5414465355653
    Productnumber 5PK1590
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,62

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 9514184CA1
    LANCIA 46550322
    LANCIA 71753678
    FIAT 46550322
    FIAT 55556430
    FIAT 71753678
    ALFA ROMEO 46550322
    ALFA ROMEO 55556429
    ALFA ROMEO 55556430
    ALFA ROMEO 71753678
    Usage numbers
    5x1585

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4010858796679
    Productnumber CT954K1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $101.72

    EAN code 5700750120328
    Productnumber 753310
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.16

    EAN code 4044197769278
    Productnumber VO-WP-13307
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $51.34

    EAN code 4054224017524
    Productnumber 101752
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $39.40

    In stock

    EAN code 4027816273110
    Productnumber 27311
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $22.18

    In stock

    EAN code 4027816055815
    Productnumber 05581
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.45

    In stock

    EAN code 3322937990603
    Productnumber JTC1400
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.36

    EAN code
    Productnumber 08.35.044
    Brand TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.21

    EAN code 3322937880140
    Productnumber JTC1250
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $50.18

    EAN code 3322937880003
    Productnumber JTC1249
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.70

    V-ribbed Belt

    The V-ribbed Belt (5PK1585) delivers power to essential engine accessories. A Porza belt restores smooth, reliable accessory drive performance.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1