High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: CT1114WP1
    ART: CT1114WP1 / EAN: 4010858109561

    CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,82
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858084271
    Productnumber CT1114
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,40

    EAN code 7316575471194
    Productnumber VKPC 82100
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,53

    EAN code 4010858579739
    Productnumber CT1115WP1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,79

    EAN code 7316576745157
    Productnumber VKMC 02209
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,52

    EAN code 4054224732311
    Productnumber 173231
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 73,57

    EAN code 4027816478201
    Productnumber 47820
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,88

    EAN code 4027816478218
    Productnumber 47821
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 48,05

    EAN code 4040074430125
    Productnumber 213 220 0001
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,23

    EAN code 8032747266762
    Productnumber PA866
    Brand GRAF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,57

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 46520401
    FIAT 55184081
    FIAT 55193659
    FIAT 55198547
    FIAT 55203784
    FIAT 55204538
    FIAT 55221397
    FIAT 55268277
    FIAT 55271994
    FIAT 55284051
    FIAT 71777350
    Usage numbers
    CT1114
    CT1114K1
    CT 1114 WP1
    CT1114WP1
    4
    01086E+12
    467
    467 - CONTI DISTR.KIT WATERP.
    99

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047025282161
    Productnumber 1 987 949 684
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.83

    EAN code 5905141942484
    Productnumber 19-3932
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.35

    EAN code 4027816130789
    Productnumber 13078
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.72

    In stock

    Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

    The Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit (CT1114WP1) renews both timing and cooling functions for reliable engine operation. A Porza-quality kit restores precise timing and dependable coolant circulation.  



    FAQ

    A water pump & timing belt kit is a complete set of components used for engine timing system maintenance. It typically includes a timing belt, water pump, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes seals or bolts, ensuring synchronized engine operation and proper cooling.

    Key specifications include belt length and tooth profile, tensioner type, water pump design, material quality, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct timing and cooling performance.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include coolant leaks, unusual noises, overheating, or visible belt wear. Preventive replacement is critical to avoid severe engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1