High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    16373
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: PK08932
    ART: PK08932 / EAN: 4250093484201

    HEPU
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 211,90
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3413520349042
    Productnumber GT359.17
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,71

    EAN code 4027816218562
    Productnumber 21856
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,98

    EAN code 4027816372752
    Productnumber 37275
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,30

    EAN code 4027816391012
    Productnumber 39101
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,89

    EAN code 4027816392002
    Productnumber 39200
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,84

    EAN code 4027816392019
    Productnumber 39201
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 165,25

    EAN code 8032747267660
    Productnumber PA938
    Brand GRAF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,70

    EAN code 8032747266700
    Productnumber PA859
    Brand GRAF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,10

    EAN code 4010858576776
    Productnumber CT1163
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 56,74

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    FORD FORD
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 0816K4
    CITROËN 0816L1
    CITROËN 0831.V7 , 0831V7
    CITROËN 0831.W3 , 0831W3
    CITROËN 1201.F9 , 1201F9
    CITROËN 1201.G8 , 1201G8
    CITROËN 1608746180
    CITROËN 1609.417380 , 1609417380
    CITROËN 1609314680
    CITROËN 1623095380
    CITROËN 9672089580
    CITROËN 9675996680
    SUZUKI 1740073J00
    SUZUKI 17409-73J00-000 , 1740973J00000
    SUZUKI 1740973J00
    PEUGEOT 0831.V7 , 0831V7
    PEUGEOT 0831.W3 , 0831W3
    PEUGEOT 1201.F9 , 1201F9
    PEUGEOT 1201.G8 , 1201G8
    PEUGEOT 1608746180
    PEUGEOT 1609.417380 , 1609417380
    PEUGEOT 1609314680
    PEUGEOT 1623095380
    PEUGEOT 9672089580
    PEUGEOT 9675996680
    FIAT 9467618089
    VOLVO 31330200
    VOLVO 31339887
    VOLVO 31370047
    FORD 1147585
    FORD 1348621
    FORD 1359942
    FORD 1366614
    FORD 1703246
    FORD 1703348
    FORD 1705390
    FORD 1725441
    FORD 1738649
    FORD 1753582
    FORD 1754317
    FORD 2330998
    FORD 2S6Q8591AA
    FORD 2S6Q8591BA
    FORD AV2Q6K288AB
    FORD AV2Q6K288BA
    FORD AV2Q8A615AA
    FORD AV2Q8A615AB
    FORD AV6Q6M250AB
    FORD ME2S6Q8591B1A
    MAZDA Y40115010
    MAZDA Y40115010A
    MAZDA Y40115010B
    MAZDA Y40415010
    MAZDA Y650-12-730 , Y65012730
    TOYOTA SU00100596
    TOYOTA SU00100919
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 0829.F8 , 0829F8
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 0830.75 , 083075
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1201F9
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1201G8
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 1609417380
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9670568780
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9672575080
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9672623780
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9673528080
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9673569180
    CITROËN/PEUGEOT 9687722580
    Usage numbers
    P893
    20-1760
    PK08932
    4
    25009E+12
    HEPPK08932

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047026637830
    Productnumber F 026 407 353
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.53

    EAN code 4047025654975
    Productnumber F 026 407 202
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.70

    EAN code 4250093482351
    Productnumber PK05541
    Brand HEPU
    Price incl. vat.
    $175.36

    EAN code 4047026852509
    Productnumber F 026 400 805
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.37

    EAN code 4082300190120
    Productnumber 6EK 001 559-011
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $72.23

    EAN code 3165144092049
    Productnumber 0 986 437 020
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $668.92

    EAN code 8032532107065
    Productnumber 3120
    Brand LPR
    Price incl. vat.
    $32.65

    EAN code 4014870437374
    Productnumber 840 1154 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.02

    EAN code 4014870431785
    Productnumber 840 1153 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.02

    Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

    The Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit (PK08932) renews both timing and cooling functions for reliable engine operation. A Porza-quality kit restores precise timing and dependable coolant circulation.  



    FAQ

    A water pump & timing belt kit is a complete set of components used for engine timing system maintenance. It typically includes a timing belt, water pump, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes seals or bolts, ensuring synchronized engine operation and proper cooling.

    Key specifications include belt length and tooth profile, tensioner type, water pump design, material quality, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct timing and cooling performance.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include coolant leaks, unusual noises, overheating, or visible belt wear. Preventive replacement is critical to avoid severe engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1