High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    2D812
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Bearing Kit

    Product number: 401511L
    ART: 401511L / EAN: 4031185601344

    OPTIMAL
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,50
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4014870006549
    Productnumber 713 6678 00
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,24

    EAN code 4014870006501
    Productnumber 713 6677 60
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,65

    EAN code 4014870026455
    Productnumber 713 6680 70
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 56,93

    EAN code 3413520512293
    Productnumber R151.35
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,22

    EAN code 4014870006228
    Productnumber 713 6673 50
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,55

    EAN code 3413520601553
    Productnumber R151.38
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,72

    EAN code 4010858991555
    Productnumber WBE1123
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,89

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0109817405
    MERCEDES-BENZ 1409810305
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2123300025
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0109817405
    MERCEDES-BENZ A1409810305
    MERCEDES-BENZ A2123300025
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816265689
    Productnumber 26568
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.65

    In stock

    EAN code 4047437460355
    Productnumber 38182 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $84.44

    EAN code 4047437331457
    Productnumber 33835 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $71.66

    EAN code 4027816309451
    Productnumber 30945
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $145.44

    In stock

    EAN code 4051334885135
    Productnumber 91159
    Brand AUGER
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.19

    EAN code 4044197855636
    Productnumber VO-BJ-13582
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.66

    EAN code 5905993235987
    Productnumber 442-1906R-UE
    Brand ABAKUS
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.32

    EAN code 4014870395469
    Productnumber 818 0195 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.81

    EAN code 5012759980170
    Productnumber TC3425
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $27.79

    EAN code 7316575798635
    Productnumber VKHB 2199
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $24.50

    Wheel Bearing Kit

     The Wheel Bearing Kit (401511L) supports smooth and safe wheel rotation under all driving loads. Replacing it with a Porza-quality bearing restores quiet operation, precise handling, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    A wheel bearing kit is a complete set of components required to replace a wheel bearing. It typically includes the bearing itself along with related parts such as seals, snap rings, nuts, and sometimes mounting hardware, ensuring proper installation and sealing.

    Key specifications include bearing dimensions (inner and outer diameter, width), bearing type, included components, and compatibility with the vehicle. The components must withstand high loads, rotational forces, and environmental conditions.

    A wheel bearing kit should be used when replacing a worn or damaged bearing. Common symptoms include noise, vibration, wheel play, or ABS warnings. Using a complete kit ensures all related components are renewed for reliable operation.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility and fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1