High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    27DDE
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Bearing Kit

    Product number: R154.24
    ART: R154.24 / EAN: 3413520322885

    SNR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,00
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316575793968
    Productnumber VKBA 912
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,94

    EAN code 4014870001070
    Productnumber 713 6114 80
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,30

    EAN code 4014870006549
    Productnumber 713 6678 00
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,24

    EAN code 7316577650726
    Productnumber VKHB 2272
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,09

    EAN code 4054224753668
    Productnumber 175366
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,23

    EAN code 7316575792862
    Productnumber VKBA 802
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,66

    EAN code 7316575797645
    Productnumber VKBA 1397
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,80

    EAN code 4040074300671
    Productnumber 100 098 0029/S
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,61

    EAN code 7316575793951
    Productnumber VKBA 911
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,10

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    JAGUAR C45709
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0029802002
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0029806502
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2103300051
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2103300325
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2119800002
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0029806502
    MERCEDES-BENZ A2103300325
    MERCEDES-BENZ A2303300325
    VW 113 517 185 B , 113517185B
    VW 113517185C
    VW 251405645B
    RENAULT 7703090344
    NISSAN 40210-00QAD , 4021000QAD
    NISSAN 40215-0F000 , 402150F000
    NISSAN 40215-2S600 , 402152S600
    NISSAN 40215-50W00 , 4021550W00
    Usage numbers
    R154.24
    3
    41352E+12
    915
    915 - SNR WIELLAGERS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5907558507409
    Productnumber 33-0060
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.18

    EAN code 5907558507317
    Productnumber 33-0053
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.45

    Wheel Bearing Kit

     The Wheel Bearing Kit (R154.24) supports smooth and safe wheel rotation under all driving loads. Replacing it with a Porza-quality bearing restores quiet operation, precise handling, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    A wheel bearing kit is a complete set of components required to replace a wheel bearing. It typically includes the bearing itself along with related parts such as seals, snap rings, nuts, and sometimes mounting hardware, ensuring proper installation and sealing.

    Key specifications include bearing dimensions (inner and outer diameter, width), bearing type, included components, and compatibility with the vehicle. The components must withstand high loads, rotational forces, and environmental conditions.

    A wheel bearing kit should be used when replacing a worn or damaged bearing. Common symptoms include noise, vibration, wheel play, or ABS warnings. Using a complete kit ensures all related components are renewed for reliable operation.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility and fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1