High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    312E2
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Bearing Kit

    Product number: R173.00
    ART: R173.00 / EAN: 3413520326685

    SNR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,58
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5700750121912
    Productnumber 759926
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,58

    EAN code 3413520326357
    Productnumber R170.08
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,30

    EAN code 4014870006822
    Productnumber 713 6781 50
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,74

    EAN code 4031185200028
    Productnumber 100002
    Brand OPTIMAL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,14

    EAN code 7316575792862
    Productnumber VKBA 802
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,66

    EAN code 4031185220552
    Productnumber 102055
    Brand OPTIMAL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,92

    EAN code 4031185200127
    Productnumber 200012
    Brand OPTIMAL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,82

    EAN code 4031185220088
    Productnumber 102008
    Brand OPTIMAL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,39

    EAN code 7316571447513
    Productnumber VKBA 3519
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,67

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    MITSUBISHI MITSUBISHI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MB393210
    MITSUBISHI MB515921
    MITSUBISHI MB515922
    FORD 1492160
    FORD 1565443
    FORD 72GB1200AA
    FORD 72GB1215AA
    ALFA ROMEO 60535941
    MAZDA B002-33-047 , B00233047
    MAZDA B002-33-075 , B00233075
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0069811605
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0069811605
    OPEL 330011
    OPEL 90486463
    HYUNDAI 51720-11000 , 5172011000
    HYUNDAI 51720-11101 , 5172011101
    HYUNDAI 51730-11100 , 5173011100
    HYUNDAI 51730-11101 , 5173011101
    HYUNDAI 52612-12100 , 5261212100
    KIA MB002-33-047 , MB00233047
    BMW 31 21 6 634 104 , 31216634104
    SEAT 191598625
    SEAT 3114056251
    SEAT 3114056251F
    SEAT 3114056451
    SEAT 311405645B
    SEAT 4A0598625A
    VW 191598625
    VW 3114056251
    VW 3114056251F
    VW 3114056451
    VW 311405645B
    VW 4A0598625
    VW 4A0598625A
    TOYOTA 90366-17010 , 9036617010
    TOYOTA 90368-26027 , 9036826027
    SKODA 3114056251
    SKODA 3114056451
    SKODA 311405645B
    NISSAN 43210-01B00 , 4321001B00
    AUDI 191598625
    AUDI 3114056251
    AUDI 3114056451
    AUDI 311405645B
    AUDI 4A0598625
    AUDI 4A0598625A
    CHEVROLET 94535210
    DAEWOO 94535209
    DAEWOO 94535210
    VAUXHALL 11054489
    VAUXHALL 11070311
    VAUXHALL 90486463
    Usage numbers
    R173.00
    3
    41352E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4044688655158
    Productnumber 30 93 8839
    Brand SWAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $108.67

    EAN code 4082300252743
    Productnumber 6PU 009 163-341
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $25.13

    EAN code 5907558501674
    Productnumber 49-0218
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.27

    EAN code 815710016247
    Productnumber AS-3086
    Brand Arnott
    Price incl. vat.
    $618.98

    EAN code 3413520361365
    Productnumber R154.50
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.68

    EAN code 4028977677984
    Productnumber 105-35633
    Brand TRW Engine Component
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.46

    EAN code 4013872130771
    Productnumber 3000 821 001
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $162.02

    EAN code 5902659725264
    Productnumber 28-0366
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.03

    In stock

    EAN code 4040074085561
    Productnumber 214 101 0059
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.00

    EAN code 7316575794286
    Productnumber VKBA 944
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.19

    Wheel Bearing Kit

     The Wheel Bearing Kit (R173.00) supports smooth and safe wheel rotation under all driving loads. Replacing it with a Porza-quality bearing restores quiet operation, precise handling, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    A wheel bearing kit is a complete set of components required to replace a wheel bearing. It typically includes the bearing itself along with related parts such as seals, snap rings, nuts, and sometimes mounting hardware, ensuring proper installation and sealing.

    Key specifications include bearing dimensions (inner and outer diameter, width), bearing type, included components, and compatibility with the vehicle. The components must withstand high loads, rotational forces, and environmental conditions.

    A wheel bearing kit should be used when replacing a worn or damaged bearing. Common symptoms include noise, vibration, wheel play, or ABS warnings. Using a complete kit ensures all related components are renewed for reliable operation.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility and fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1