High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0463A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Bearing Kit

    Product number: VKBA 1499
    ART: VKBA 1499 / EAN: 7316575754563

    SKF
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 41,43
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316577660541
    Productnumber VKBA 3434
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 57,72

    EAN code 7316572867471
    Productnumber VKBA 6537
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,69

    EAN code 5703858791209
    Productnumber 753324
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,95

    EAN code 4027816236252
    Productnumber 23625
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,18

    EAN code 4027816054153
    Productnumber 05415
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,39

    EAN code 4027816236269
    Productnumber 23626
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,63

    EAN code 4040074424070
    Productnumber 014 033 0161
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,56

    EAN code 5703858791216
    Productnumber 753325
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,62

    EAN code 4040074126721
    Productnumber 014 033 0056
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 002 980 64 02 , 0029806402
    MERCEDES-BENZ 003 981 10 05 , 0039811005
    MERCEDES-BENZ 003 981 15 05 , 0039811505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 003 981 95 05 , 0039819505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 005 981 22 05 , 0059812205
    MERCEDES-BENZ 006 981 58 05 , 0069815805
    MERCEDES-BENZ 010 981 74 05 , 0109817405
    MERCEDES-BENZ 140 330 00 51 , 1403300051
    MERCEDES-BENZ 140 330 02 51 , 1403300251
    MERCEDES-BENZ 140 981 00 05 , 1409810005
    MERCEDES-BENZ 140 981 03 05 , 1409810305
    MERCEDES-BENZ 140 981 05 05 , 1409810505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 688 981 70 05 , 6889817005
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 003 981 10 05 , A0039811005
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 003 981 15 05 , A0039811505
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 003 981 95 05 , A0039819505
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 005 981 22 05 , A0059812205
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 006 981 58 05 , A0069815805
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 140 981 00 05 , A1409810005
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 140 981 05 05 , A1409810505
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 688 981 70 05 , A6889817005
    VW 2D0 407 625 , 2D0407625
    VW 2D0 498 625 , 2D0498625
    VW 2D0 498 625 SK , 2D0498625SK
    RENAULT 5001852654
    RENAULT 5003090903
    RENAULT 5010136758
    CHRYSLER 05103869AA
    DODGE 05103869AA
    MAN 06324990069
    MAN 81320500508
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001852654
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5003090903
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5010136758
    EVOBUS 0039811005
    EVOBUS 0039811505
    EVOBUS 0039819505
    EVOBUS 0059812205
    EVOBUS 1409810005
    EVOBUS A003 981 95 05 , A0039819505
    Usage numbers
    VKBA 1499
    7
    31658E+12
    060
    060 - SKF WIELLAGERSETS
    00A

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3165141180473
    Productnumber 1 987 947 623
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.51

    EAN code 8430320338675
    Productnumber D44073S
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.91

    EAN code 4040074314982
    Productnumber 100 498 0028
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.08

    EAN code 4014870636784
    Productnumber 821 1164 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $40.68

    EAN code 4014870176259
    Productnumber 530 0693 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    $95.87

    EAN code 5400608205190
    Productnumber 6PK1175
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.66

    EAN code 3165141247879
    Productnumber 1 987 948 137
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.46

    EAN code 4040074313596
    Productnumber 100 498 0074
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.73

    EAN code 4054224731062
    Productnumber 173106
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $64.03

    EAN code 4040074327920
    Productnumber 300 313 3112/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $93.55

    Wheel Bearing Kit

     The Wheel Bearing Kit (VKBA 1499) supports smooth and safe wheel rotation under all driving loads. Replacing it with a Porza-quality bearing restores quiet operation, precise handling, and long-term reliability.  



    FAQ

    A wheel bearing kit is a complete set of components required to replace a wheel bearing. It typically includes the bearing itself along with related parts such as seals, snap rings, nuts, and sometimes mounting hardware, ensuring proper installation and sealing.

    Key specifications include bearing dimensions (inner and outer diameter, width), bearing type, included components, and compatibility with the vehicle. The components must withstand high loads, rotational forces, and environmental conditions.

    A wheel bearing kit should be used when replacing a worn or damaged bearing. Common symptoms include noise, vibration, wheel play, or ABS warnings. Using a complete kit ensures all related components are renewed for reliable operation.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility and fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1