High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BBD65
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Wheel Hub

    Product number: VKHC 5911
    ART: VKHC 5911 / EAN: 7316579063531

    SKF
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 896,88
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224788530
    Productnumber 178853
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 285,15

    EAN code 4054224846308
    Productnumber 184630
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 326,22

    EAN code 4027816350477
    Productnumber 35047
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,64

    EAN code 4051334680617
    Productnumber 75519
    Brand AUGER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 248,32

    EAN code 4057795360709
    Productnumber 2.65231
    Brand DT Spare Parts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 526,97

    EAN code 7316575058555
    Productnumber VKBA 5424
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 277,72

    EAN code 4014870700539
    Productnumber 566427.05.AM
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 311,19

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    RENAULT TRUCKS RENAULT TRUCKS
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 20818748
    VOLVO 21021381
    VOLVO 21022433
    VOLVO 3099341
    VOLVO 85105692
    VOLVO 85107749
    VOLVO 85107751
    VOLVO 85111789
    VOLVO 85111790
    VOLVO 85111792
    RENAULT 7420516196
    RENAULT 7421022433
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 20 008 196 , 7420008196
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 21 008 433 , 7421008433
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 21 018 434 , 7421018434
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 21 036 182 , 7421036182
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 21 106 183 , 7421106183
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 22 993 157 , 7422993157
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 22 993 161 , 7422993161
    RENAULT TRUCKS 74 85 007 789 , 7485007789
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7420516196
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7421022433
    Usage numbers
    VKBA 5424
    VKHC 5911
    7
    31658E+12
    VKBA 5473

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4054224929964
    Productnumber 192996
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.42

    In stock

    Wheel Hub

    The Wheel Hub (VKHC 5911) ensures stable wheel rotation and proper alignment. Replacing a worn hub restores safe handling, smooth driving, and reliable braking performance.  



    FAQ

    A wheel hub is the central component of the wheel assembly that connects the wheel to the vehicle’s suspension and axle. Its function is to support the wheel, allow smooth rotation via integrated bearings, and provide a mounting point for the brake disc or drum.

    Key specifications include bolt pattern, number of wheel studs, bearing type (integrated or separate), diameter, and compatibility with the vehicle. Wheel hubs are typically made from high-strength steel or cast materials to withstand load, rotation, and environmental conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the hub or its bearings are worn or damaged. Common symptoms include noise (grinding or humming), vibration, looseness, or ABS warning lights. A faulty hub can affect safety and should be replaced promptly.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1