High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B3B73
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Drive Shaft

    Product number: 302004190045
    ART: 302004190045 / EAN: 8001063778082

    MAGNETI MARELLI
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 135,96
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224716441
    Productnumber 171644
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,41

    EAN code 4040074063484
    Productnumber 11-14 498 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,19

    EAN code 7316575219390
    Productnumber VKJC 8523
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 188,51

    EAN code 4014870383404
    Productnumber 771 0603 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,90

    EAN code 4040074220627
    Productnumber 40-14 498 0043
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,55

    EAN code 4040074244753
    Productnumber 40-14 498 0048
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,96

    EAN code 4014870390259
    Productnumber 771 0099 30
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 43,48

    EAN code 4019064313304
    Productnumber GKNJ20695
    Brand LÖBRO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,73

    EAN code 8032928083331
    Productnumber KPG573
    Brand LPR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 40,68

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 1613401980
    CITROËN 3272NP
    CITROËN 3272NQ
    CITROËN 3272RV
    CITROËN 3272RW
    CITROËN 3272S8
    CITROËN 3272SE
    CITROËN 3272SF
    CITROËN 9685632880
    CITROËN 9809154580
    PEUGEOT 3272GL
    PEUGEOT 3272GN
    PEUGEOT 3272NP
    PEUGEOT 3272S7
    PEUGEOT 3272SE
    PEUGEOT 3272SF
    PEUGEOT 9644292880
    PEUGEOT 9809154580
    FIAT 1497187080
    FIAT 1497187088
    FIAT 1497198080
    FIAT 71792564
    FIAT 71792565
    TOYOTA SU001A0967
    Usage numbers
    TDS0045

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042517708
    Productnumber 550473
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $110.14

    EAN code 8718042172334
    Productnumber 50449
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $128.05

    EAN code 4082300930467
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-971
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.36

    EAN code 5901259455373
    Productnumber A6095
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $168.17

    EAN code 8718042449825
    Productnumber 320297
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $217.49

    EAN code 8718042040534
    Productnumber 58122
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $82.93

    EAN code 5901619553756
    Productnumber QP7488
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.98

    EAN code 4040074393796
    Productnumber 114 631 0016
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $131.90

    EAN code 4082300897623
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-221
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.94

    Drive Shaft

    The Drive Shaft (302004190045) transfers engine torque to the wheels for smooth and reliable drivetrain operation. Replacing a worn shaft with Porza quality restores vibration-free performance and driving stability.



    FAQ

    A drive shaft is a mechanical component that transmits rotational power from the transmission or differential to the wheels. Its function is to transfer torque efficiently while accommodating movement from suspension and steering, ensuring smooth and reliable vehicle motion.

    Key specifications include length, diameter, spline count, joint type (CV joints or universal joints), and compatibility with the vehicle’s drivetrain (front-wheel drive, rear-wheel drive, or all-wheel drive). Drive shafts are typically made from high-strength steel or aluminum and must withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures commonly ranging from -40°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary when the drive shaft or its components are worn or damaged. Common symptoms include vibration during driving, knocking or clunking noises, clicking sounds when turning, or grease leakage from damaged boots. Severe damage can result in loss of power transmission to the wheels.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the drive shaft matches your vehicle’s drivetrain configuration, dimensions, and connection points.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable replacement for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1