High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    73DDC
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Ignition Coil

    Product number: 966936
    ART: 966936 / EAN: 5707286611610

    NISSENS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,22
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5012759511466
    Productnumber CE01841-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,94

    EAN code 4027816408093
    Productnumber 40809
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 122,08

    EAN code 4082300588590
    Productnumber 5DA 358 000-241
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 137,52

    EAN code 4082300588606
    Productnumber 5DA 358 000-231
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 158,36

    EAN code 5905141965100
    Productnumber 13-0258
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 95,09

    EAN code 4047026455823
    Productnumber 0 986 22A 213
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 167,88

    EAN code 8001063683515
    Productnumber 060717147012
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 101,99

    EAN code 4060426054045
    Productnumber ZSE198
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,98

    EAN code 4260093151683
    Productnumber 20547
    Brand
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,44

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1208098
    OPEL 1677082880
    OPEL 55584404
    CHEVROLET 25186687
    CHEVROLET 55571790
    CHEVROLET 55584404
    GMC 55584404
    GMC 55584745
    GMC 55585539
    GMC 96476983
    VAUXHALL 1677082880
    VAUXHALL 55584404
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901619550151
    Productnumber QP5084
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.25

    EAN code 8718042031402
    Productnumber 50544
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $145.64

    EAN code 5050063485233
    Productnumber ADC48523
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.47

    EAN code 5710476499011
    Productnumber 85010513
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $1.62

    EAN code 4047026598506
    Productnumber 0 258 030 0D9
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $99.38

    EAN code 5902129258933
    Productnumber A6159S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $152.59

    EAN code 8718042031617
    Productnumber 50569
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $86.53

    EAN code 5704651272438
    Productnumber 51-0377
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $240.95

    EAN code 4027816188780
    Productnumber 18878
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.28

    EAN code 4006633503921
    Productnumber 24.3541-1893.5
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    $94.03

    Ignition Coil

    The Ignition Coil (966936) provides the high voltage needed for strong and reliable ignition performance. Replacing a weak coil restores smooth acceleration, efficient combustion, and dependable engine operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct coil.



    FAQ

    An ignition coil is an electrical component that transforms the low voltage from the vehicle’s battery into the high voltage required to create a spark at the spark plugs. Its function is to generate and deliver this high-voltage current at the correct timing, enabling ignition of the air-fuel mixture in petrol engines for proper combustion.

    Key specifications include operating voltage (typically 12V), output voltage (often up to 30–40 kV), coil design (single, double, or coil-on-plug), connector type, and mounting configuration. Ignition coils must withstand high temperatures (commonly -40°C to +150°C), vibration, and electrical stress while delivering consistent spark energy and precise timing.

    Replacement is necessary when the coil fails or becomes weak. Common symptoms include engine misfires, rough idling, reduced power, increased fuel consumption, difficulty starting, or a check engine light. Fault codes related to ignition or specific cylinders often indicate a failing ignition coil.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the ignition coil matches your engine’s requirements, including electrical connections, mounting type, and performance characteristics.

    Porza supplies high-quality ignition system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1