High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    73DDC
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A6159S
    ART: A6159S / EAN: 5902129258933

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 184,63
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8717613024805
    Productnumber DAN1001
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 261,80

    EAN code 5711343318046
    Productnumber F 032 115 852
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 236,83

    EAN code 5901259490770
    Productnumber A4106
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 173,78

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    LANCIA LANCIA
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 5180284
    FIAT 51805804
    FIAT 51810284
    FIAT 5184907
    FIAT 51854906
    FIAT 51854907
    FIAT 52003513
    Usage numbers
    101210-1271

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042031617
    Productnumber 50569
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $86.53

    EAN code 5704651272438
    Productnumber 51-0377
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $240.95

    EAN code 4027816188780
    Productnumber 18878
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.28

    EAN code 4006633503921
    Productnumber 24.3541-1893.5
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    $94.03

    EAN code 4069842015401
    Productnumber 6PA 358 243-121
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $70.54

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A6159S) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1