High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    DD5CF
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A4106
    ART: A4106 / EAN: 5901259490770

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 173,78
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047025851985
    Productnumber 0 986 083 250
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 267,72

    EAN code 8717613024805
    Productnumber DAN1001
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 261,80

    EAN code 5711343318046
    Productnumber F 032 115 852
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 236,83

    EAN code 5902129258933
    Productnumber A6159S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 184,63

    EAN code 5901259491043
    Productnumber A3219
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 216,66

    EAN code 5901259456134
    Productnumber A4094
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 209,39

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 51718494
    FIAT 51784848
    FIAT 51792276
    FIAT 51805804
    FIAT 51854906
    FIAT 51944877
    FIAT 51984051
    FIAT 52092131
    FIAT 52092134
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8720653681464
    Productnumber 090.505.039.090
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $342.36

    EAN code 5901259424096
    Productnumber S9032
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $87.34

    EAN code 8037430469437
    Productnumber 32978
    Brand ORIGINAL IMPERIUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.31

    EAN code 8718042031273
    Productnumber 50527
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $87.52

    EAN code 4054224024072
    Productnumber 102407
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.29

    In stock

    EAN code 8718042303035
    Productnumber 31759
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $135.27

    EAN code 8718042039903
    Productnumber 58013
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $82.13

    EAN code
    Productnumber 92250
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $107.41

    EAN code 5907057327591
    Productnumber AC130224
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $40.59

    EAN code 8718042500489
    Productnumber 550456
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $125.64

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A4106) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1