High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    23CA9
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Shock Absorber

    Product number: 11-0219
    ART: 11-0219 / EAN: 5907558535433

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,66
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872323821
    Productnumber 280 355
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,08

    EAN code 4909500368565
    Productnumber 343291
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,54

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1085814
    FORD 1085815
    FORD 1087963
    FORD 1087964
    FORD 1107059
    FORD 1111008
    FORD 1150027
    FORD 1152585
    FORD 1201812
    FORD 1201838
    FORD 98AG18008AJ
    FORD 98AG18008CK
    FORD 98AG18080AH
    FORD 98AG18080AJ
    FORD 98AG18080CH
    FORD 98AG18080CJ
    FORD 98AG18080CK
    FORD 98AX18080AH
    FORD 98AX18080CH
    Usage numbers
    MGA-5575

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902659777423
    Productnumber QP2165C
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.02

    EAN code 8001063819228
    Productnumber 302004190046
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $130.46

    EAN code 3413522007599
    Productnumber IJK54.003
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.72

    EAN code 8718042122094
    Productnumber 32737
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $295.70

    EAN code 5902659746085
    Productnumber QS4829/HQ
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.13

    EAN code 8718042517524
    Productnumber 53807A
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $92.03

    EAN code 8718042039613
    Productnumber 55332
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $161.21

    EAN code 8718042035660
    Productnumber 53299
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.09

    Shock Absorber

    The Shock Absorber (11-0219) improves suspension control and road stability. Porza provides smooth damping, long durability, and high comfort.  



    FAQ

    A shock absorber is a suspension component that controls the movement of the springs and suspension. Its function is to absorb and dampen shocks from the road, ensuring vehicle stability, comfort, and proper tire contact with the road.

    Key specifications include type (gas or oil), length, stroke, mounting type, damping characteristics, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must handle load, vibration, and varying road conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the shock absorber is worn or damaged. Common symptoms include excessive bouncing, poor handling, longer braking distances, fluid leaks, or uneven tire wear.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality suspension components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1