High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A2011
    ART: A2011 / EAN: 5901259403053

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 194,76
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015605
    Productnumber 101560
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 210,61

    EAN code 8720264043699
    Productnumber 135.601.100.080
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 298,17

    EAN code 5705541513532
    Productnumber F 032 233 620
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,21

    EAN code 5705541940000
    Productnumber F 032 235 729
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,11

    EAN code 3276424374974
    Productnumber 437497
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 170,37

    EAN code 5705541043039
    Productnumber F 032 112 271
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 216,55

    EAN code 5704651035002
    Productnumber 28-3861
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 218,43

    EAN code 5907057343386
    Productnumber 55-0588
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 143,66

    EAN code 5901259402926
    Productnumber A2003
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 175,30

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1204157
    OPEL 6204182
    OPEL 6204284
    OPEL 93178173
    OPEL 93178174
    OPEL 9512987
    OPEL 97189112
    OPEL 98056867
    OPEL R1530065
    ISUZU 8-97189-112-0 , 8971891120
    ISUZU 897189-1120 , 8971891120
    ISUZU 8971891120
    ISUZU 8971891122
    ISUZU 8971891123
    ISUZU 8971891124
    ISUZU 8971891125
    ISUZU 8971891126
    HITACHI 2506101
    HITACHI LR170-509 , LR170509
    HITACHI LR170-509A , LR170509A
    HITACHI LR170-509B , LR170509B
    HITACHI LR170-509C , LR170509C
    HITACHI LR170-509D , LR170509D
    HITACHI LR170-509E , LR170509E
    HITACHI LR170-509F , LR170509F
    HITACHI LR170-509G , LR170509G
    HITACHI LR170-509H , LR170509H
    Usage numbers
    LR170509
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A2011) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1