High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0052
    ART: A0052 / EAN: 5901259400793

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 206,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5711343382801
    Productnumber F 032 116 334
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 246,17

    EAN code 5704651035804
    Productnumber 28-3936
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 159,62

    EAN code 5704651037761
    Productnumber 28-4644
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 190,84

    EAN code 5901259402605
    Productnumber A0209
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,37

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 24429105
    OPEL 6204105
    OPEL 6204142
    OPEL 6204149
    OPEL 90506203
    OPEL 90540885
    OPEL 90561169
    OPEL 9117937
    OPEL 9200959
    OPEL 93175804
    OPEL 93175813
    OPEL 93175953
    OPEL 93175961
    OPEL 9512790
    OPEL 9512798
    OPEL 95520881
    OPEL R1530020
    OPEL R1530042
    DAF 1516496R
    Usage numbers
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0052) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1