High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    76428
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0413
    ART: A0413 / EAN: 5901259499599

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 221,20
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541938274
    Productnumber F 032 113 879
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,85

    EAN code 5704651032025
    Productnumber 28-3535
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,22

    EAN code 5901259402605
    Productnumber A0209
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,37

    EAN code 5901259485868
    Productnumber A0360
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 189,46

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 09133601
    OPEL 10457917
    OPEL 1204134
    OPEL 24463064
    OPEL 6204024
    OPEL 6204037
    OPEL 6204077
    OPEL 6204157
    OPEL 90506202
    OPEL 90512217
    OPEL 90540884
    OPEL 90540919
    OPEL 90561167
    OPEL 90561168
    OPEL 9117932
    OPEL 9117934
    OPEL 9192824
    OPEL 93175802
    OPEL 93175951
    OPEL 93175952
    OPEL 9512033
    OPEL 9512788
    OPEL 9512789
    OPEL R1530040
    DAF 1516477R
    DAF 1516479R
    GENERAL MOTORS R1530014
    Usage numbers
    0123500008
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0413) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1