High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    CAD01
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0115
    ART: A0115 / EAN: 5901259401530

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 131,29
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541042025
    Productnumber F 032 112 056
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,67

    EAN code 5704651023511
    Productnumber 28-1650
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 97,99

    EAN code 5901259402605
    Productnumber A0209
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,37

    EAN code 5901259401752
    Productnumber A0134
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,99

    EAN code 5901259489866
    Productnumber A0375
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 143,42

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1204033
    OPEL 1204039
    OPEL 1204040
    OPEL 1204064
    OPEL 1204067
    OPEL 1204090
    OPEL 1204091
    OPEL 1204093
    OPEL 1204098
    OPEL 1204107
    OPEL 1204131
    OPEL 1204209
    OPEL 1204210
    OPEL 1204216
    OPEL 1204326
    OPEL 1204339
    OPEL 1204345
    OPEL 1204349
    OPEL 3472188
    OPEL 3493230
    OPEL 3493320
    OPEL 3493771
    OPEL 90042656
    OPEL 90042657
    OPEL 90271844
    OPEL 90271845
    OPEL 90337048
    OPEL 90337796
    OPEL 90337798
    OPEL 90338172
    OPEL 90349328
    OPEL 90349329
    OPEL 90349852
    OPEL 90349900
    OPEL 9163931
    OPEL 9163935
    OPEL 9512114
    OPEL 9512118
    OPEL R1030053
    OPEL R1030079
    GENERAL MOTORS R1030062
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902659706195
    Productnumber QD0865
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.54

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0115) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1