High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    8616D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: C 36 840/3
    ART: C 36 840/3 / EAN: 4011558025861

    MANN-FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,30
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code
    Productnumber AF362
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 102,17

    EAN code 0742330025321
    Productnumber P181031
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 74055695
    FIAT 74379069
    GENERAL MOTORS 8994694
    GENERAL MOTORS 8994722
    GENERAL MOTORS 9027704
    GENERAL MOTORS 9027859
    GENERAL MOTORS 9028638
    GENERAL MOTORS 9028639
    GENERAL MOTORS 9029981
    GENERAL MOTORS 9030538
    GENERAL MOTORS 9038908
    INGERSOLL-RAND 35355353
    INGERSOLL-RAND 5024 5950 , 50245950
    INGERSOLL-RAND 5024 9550 , 50249550
    INGERSOLL-RAND 5033 5124 , 50335124
    INGERSOLL-RAND SP120097
    SULLAIR 047258
    SULLAIR 41872
    VME CH- 12261 , CH12261
    Usage numbers
    C 36 840/3
    4
    01156E+12
    140
    140 - MANN OFFROAD FILTERS
    00A

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5705541071261
    Productnumber F 032 138 377
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.64

    EAN code 3165141690392
    Productnumber 0 258 002 040
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.23

    EAN code 3165143407790
    Productnumber 0 986 332 002
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.85

    EAN code 3165143389294
    Productnumber 0 258 005 306
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $96.32

    EAN code 5704651828147
    Productnumber 86-2492
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $88.02

    EAN code 4027816231479
    Productnumber 23147
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.42

    In stock

    EAN code 5903766307060
    Productnumber 82-1350
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $60.30

    EAN code 4011558791100
    Productnumber WA 940/18
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $15.73

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (C 36 840/3) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1