High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    212E9
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Brake Caliper

    Product number: BHS809E
    ART: BHS809E / EAN: 3322937567683

    TRW
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,73
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224809129
    Productnumber 180912
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 58,20

    EAN code 8430320086934
    Productnumber D41200C
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,14

    EAN code 8430320084633
    Productnumber D025125
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,23

    EAN code 5902659748461
    Productnumber 82-0488
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,48

    EAN code 5903364316952
    Productnumber 27-0737
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,27

    EAN code 4006633347327
    Productnumber 24.3421-9980.5
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,89

    EAN code 5705444197969
    Productnumber 343149
    Brand BUDWEG CALIPER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,50

    EAN code 5704651471510
    Productnumber 87-0836
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,69

    EAN code 5703858618674
    Productnumber 214842
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 46,44

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 30648024
    VOLVO 36000730
    VOLVO 8251313
    VOLVO 8601561
    VOLVO 8603447
    VOLVO 9434166
    Usage numbers
    BHS809E
    3
    32294E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5908229952535
    Productnumber 00720911
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.79

    EAN code 4909500913741
    Productnumber RA3948
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.20

    EAN code 5902659784438
    Productnumber AC165846
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $79.24

    EAN code
    Productnumber 119 041
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.52

    EAN code 5908229952573
    Productnumber 00720915
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.17

    EAN code 5707286343931
    Productnumber 637616
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $126.90

    EAN code 5908229952610
    Productnumber 00720919
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.57

    EAN code 5703858911799
    Productnumber 5104776
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.68

    In stock

    EAN code 5908229952405
    Productnumber 00720898
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.90

    EAN code 5902275306298
    Productnumber TED30629
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.12

    Brake Caliper

    The Brake Caliper (BHS809E) applies controlled pressure to the brake pads for stable and effective braking. Replacing a worn caliper restores consistent braking performance. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct caliper.



    FAQ

    A brake caliper is a key component of the disc braking system that houses the brake pads and pistons. When hydraulic pressure is applied via the brake pedal, the caliper forces the brake pads against the brake disc, creating friction that slows or stops the vehicle. Brake calipers can be fixed or floating designs, depending on the vehicle and braking system configuration.

    Key specifications include caliper type (floating or fixed), number of pistons, piston diameter, mounting configuration, and compatibility with specific brake disc sizes. Materials such as cast iron or aluminum are commonly used for strength and heat dissipation. The caliper must withstand high temperatures (often exceeding 200°C) and hydraulic pressures while maintaining consistent performance and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the caliper is leaking brake fluid, seized, corroded, or causing uneven brake pad wear. Symptoms may include pulling to one side during braking, reduced braking efficiency, or unusual noises. In some cases, calipers can be repaired using seal kits, but severe damage typically requires full replacement.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the brake caliper matches your exact vehicle configuration, including brake system type and disc size, minimizing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza provides high-quality brake components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows both professional workshops and individual users to quickly access the correct parts. Additionally, Porza supports wide European shipping coverage for efficient distribution.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1