High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    9FA5F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Flywheel

    Product number: 415 0656 10
    ART: 415 0656 10 / EAN: 4005108968494

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 682,75
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4013872916948
    Productnumber 2290 601 104
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 880,35

    EAN code 4059923016045
    Productnumber 6366 000 056
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 555,34

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 31256744
    VOLVO 31367393
    VOLVO 31367634
    VOLVO 31492221
    FORD 1692772
    FORD 1711530
    FORD 1771263
    FORD 1835037
    FORD 1949364
    FORD 2527432
    FORD AV61 6477 BA , AV616477BA
    FORD AV61 6477 BB , AV616477BB
    FORD AV61 6477 BC , AV616477BC
    FORD AV61 6477 BD , AV616477BD
    FORD AV61 6477 BE , AV616477BE
    FORD AV61-6477-BF , AV616477BF
    FORD AV616477BA
    FORD AV616477BB
    FORD AV616477BC
    FORD AV616477BD
    FORD AV616477BE
    FORD AV616477BF
    Usage numbers
    415 0656 10
    415065610
    4
    00511E+12
    185
    185 - LUK 2 -MASSAVLIEGWIEL
    20

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 7895851067851
    Productnumber 9125101030
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $1601.42

    EAN code 3276428285771
    Productnumber 828577
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $299.63

    EAN code
    Productnumber TSP0155449
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $161.11

    In stock

    Flywheel

    The Flywheel (415 0656 10) stabilizes engine rotation and supports smooth clutch engagement. Replacing a worn flywheel with Porza quality restores vibration-free performance and drivetrain balance.



    FAQ

    A flywheel is a heavy rotating component mounted on the crankshaft of an engine. Its function is to store rotational energy, smooth out engine power pulses, and provide a consistent rotation. It also serves as the mounting surface for the clutch and engages with the starter motor to help start the engine.

    Key specifications include diameter, weight, number of teeth (for the starter ring gear), type (solid flywheel or dual-mass flywheel), and compatibility with the engine and transmission. Flywheels are typically made from cast iron or steel and must withstand high rotational forces, torque, and temperatures often exceeding +150°C.

    Replacement is necessary when the flywheel is worn, cracked, warped, or damaged. Common symptoms include vibration, clutch slipping, unusual noises (especially with dual-mass flywheels), or difficulty starting the engine. It is often inspected or replaced during clutch service.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle or engine details are checked against product specifications. This ensures the flywheel matches the correct dimensions, type, and compatibility with your drivetrain system.

    Porza supplies high-quality engine and drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick access to essential replacement parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1