High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0C243
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: H514WK D695
    ART: H514WK D695 / EAN: 4030776055924

    HENGST FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,71
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224973486
    Productnumber 197348
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,01

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS19732
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,09

    EAN code 0742330230176
    Productnumber P550848
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,55

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    HYUNDAI 11LB70030
    CASE IH 84477359
    CASE IH 87356193
    JCB 32/925763
    HYSTER 1635303
    NEW HOLLAND 84477359
    NEW HOLLAND 87356193
    NEW HOLLAND 87356194
    CUMMINS 3973233
    CUMMINS 4931955
    AMMANN 4-9501000102 , 49501000102
    DYNAPAC 4700945147
    AGCO 71410010
    SENNEBOGEN 103139
    TEREX 0704 9702 40 , 0704970240
    MCCORMICK 715507A1
    VÖGELE 2075486
    GROVE 9-414-101756 , 9414101756
    Usage numbers
    2492200000
    H514WK D695
    4
    03078E+12
    3385200000

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816357261
    Productnumber 35726
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $91.10

    In stock

    EAN code 3322938071875
    Productnumber PML396
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $148.19

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (H514WK D695) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1