High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    BEC91
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: FS19732
    ART: FS19732 / EAN:

    FLEETGUARD
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,09
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224973486
    Productnumber 197348
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,01

    EAN code 0742330233689
    Productnumber P550880
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,24

    EAN code 0742330230176
    Productnumber P550848
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,55

    EAN code 4030776055924
    Productnumber H514WK D695
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,71

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     JCB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 43802263
    VOLVO 43919935
    HYUNDAI 11LB70030
    DAF 1535453
    TATA 288047704904
    TATA 288547704905
    HITACHI 263F107031
    JOHN DEERE PMFS19732
    JOHN DEERE RECFS1973200
    KÄSSBOHRER 83121050050
    CASE IH 84477359
    CASE IH 87356193
    JCB 32925763
    EATON 580082669
    ATLAS COPCO 2657 8288 16 , 2657828816
    ATLAS COPCO 2657828816
    ATLAS COPCO 3222 9990 93 , 3222999093
    ATLAS COPCO 3222999093
    ATLAS COPCO 57828816
    HYSTER 1635303
    INGERSOLL-RAND 23061666
    SCHAEFF 5106030091
    KALMAR IRION 9238290700
    NEW HOLLAND 84477359
    NEW HOLLAND 87356194
    NEW HOLLAND 87365194
    NEW HOLLAND 87656194
    CUMMINS 3973233
    AMMANN ND131085
    DYNAPAC 4700945147
    DYNAPAC 945147
    AGCO 71410010
    MACK 5839FS19732
    SENNEBOGEN 103139
    TEREX 6087447
    TEREX 704970240
    MCCORMICK 715507A1
    VÖGELE 2075486
    GROVE 9414101756
    TERBERG-BENSCHOP 28041788
    TERBERG-BENSCHOP T13016872
    SANY B222100000444
    VERSATILE 86038508
    macdon 111972
    Usage numbers
    FS19732

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5790
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    $32.33

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (FS19732) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1