High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550880
    ART: P550880 / EAN: 0742330233689

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,24
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224093900
    Productnumber 109390
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,20

    EAN code 4011558071660
    Productnumber WK 9056
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,05

    EAN code 4047024374645
    Productnumber F 026 402 030
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,52

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS19732
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,09

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5485
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,05

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5790
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,12

    EAN code 4030776050868
    Productnumber H414WK D421
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,01

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF5421
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,77

    EAN code 4054224713303
    Productnumber 171330
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,81

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     KING LONG
     OTOKAR
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 504292579
    FORD BH1X9155AA
    HYUNDAI 11LC70010
    HYUNDAI 11Q770010PB
    HYUNDAI 3978040
    DAF 1705122
    DAF 1829166
    IVECO 504292579
    IVECO 5801729418
    HITACHI YA00019068
    HITACHI YA00083038
    LINDE 0009830544
    LIEBHERR 11691298
    CLAAS 21703110
    JCB 333F6607
    HYSTER 4024348
    NEW HOLLAND 2124611
    NEW HOLLAND 2852437
    NEW HOLLAND 504043765
    NEW HOLLAND 71102624
    NEW HOLLAND 72130519
    NEW HOLLAND 76615128
    NEW HOLLAND 76615129
    NEW HOLLAND 76615130
    NEW HOLLAND 87621382
    NEW HOLLAND 87622163
    NEW HOLLAND 87622166
    NEW HOLLAND 87803197
    NEW HOLLAND 87803197MP
    NEW HOLLAND MLR2124611
    CUMMINS 4897897
    CUMMINS 4934845
    CUMMINS 4989106
    CUMMINS C4989106
    DYNAPAC 4700945624
    DYNAPAC 4812041530
    DYNAPAC 966598311
    SENNEBOGEN 167975
    TEREX 220010
    DIECI BHC5104
    MCCORMICK 711853A1
    GROVE 90019739
    GROVE 9414101756
    YALE 580088512
    SANY 60159534
    SANY 60242353
    xcmg 800153618
    xcmg 860113205
    xcmg C5335858
    macdon 166312
    hagie 317160
    Usage numbers
    P550880
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550880) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1